Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Gabler Engineering GmbH

Gabler Engineering GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 730073 Mannheim
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Malsch, Germany
Website
www.gablermade.com/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Gabler Engineering GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 730073 Mannheim, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Malsch, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for Gabler Engineering GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 27 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for Gabler Engineering GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Hillenbrand Acquisition Holding GmbH, holding 70% — a majority holding — followed by Hillenbrand Acquisition Holding GmbH at 30%.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Hillenbrand Acquisition Holding GmbH 70% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Hillenbrand Acquisition Holding GmbH 30% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Gabler Engineering GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Klaus Beulker (appointed 2022-08-11) and Stefan Rottke (appointed 2022-08-11) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Jörg Gabler (appointed 2018-10-30) and Patrick Gabler (appointed 2022-08-11) both serve as Officer. The record also shows 1 earlier, since-resigned appointment held by an officer who currently serves.

The register reports 6 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Gabler Engineering GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

KB
Klaus Beulker ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-08-11
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

SR
Stefan Rottke ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-08-11
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

JG
Jörg Gabler ACTIVE

Appointed
2018-10-30
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

PG
Patrick Gabler ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-08-11
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

PG
Patrick Gabler RESIGNED

Appointed
2018-03-27
Resigned
2022-08-11
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Gabler Engineering GmbH sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, Hillenbrand Global Holdings LLC, registered in United States. Immediately above Gabler Engineering GmbH is Hillenbrand Acquisition Holding GmbH, holding 100% as filed in Gabler Engineering GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Hillenbrand Global Holdings LLC sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document.

Ultimate HQ
Hillenbrand Global Holdings LLC
United States

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Gabler Engineering GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Gabler Engineering GmbH?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Gabler Engineering GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Hillenbrand Acquisition Holding GmbH, holding 70% — a majority holding — followed by Hillenbrand Acquisition Holding GmbH at 30%. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Gabler Engineering GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Gabler Engineering GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Gabler Engineering GmbH have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Gabler Engineering GmbH.

What is Gabler Engineering GmbH's company registration number?

Gabler Engineering GmbH's registration number is HRB 730073 Mannheim, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Gabler Engineering GmbH still an active company?

Gabler Engineering GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Gabler Engineering GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Gabler Engineering GmbH is Malsch, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Gabler Engineering GmbH?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Gabler Engineering GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Klaus Beulker (appointed 2022-08-11) and Stefan Rottke (appointed 2022-08-11) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Jörg Gabler (appointed 2018-10-30) and Patrick Gabler (appointed 2022-08-11) both serve as Officer. The record also shows 1 earlier, since-resigned appointment held by an officer who currently serves. Management authority at Gabler Engineering GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Gabler Engineering GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Gabler Engineering GmbH sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, Hillenbrand Global Holdings LLC, registered in United States.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Gabler Engineering GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Gabler Engineering GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Gabler Engineering GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Gabler Engineering GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 27 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.