Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Gamma Reifen & Felgen Grosshandels AG

Gamma Reifen & Felgen Grosshandels AG

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 152079 Oldenburg
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Friesoythe, Germany
Website
www.gammareifen.com/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Gamma Reifen & Felgen Grosshandels AG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRB 152079 Oldenburg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Friesoythe, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for Gamma Reifen & Felgen Grosshandels AG; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, and no such filing has been obtained for this record. No beneficial owner record is shown for Gamma Reifen & Felgen Grosshandels AG, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 24 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

3

Three officers are currently on record for Gamma Reifen & Felgen Grosshandels AG, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Thomas Warm (appointed 2006-01-31), Stephan Warm and Andreas-Hugo Penkert all serve as Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member).

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

TW
Thomas Warm ACTIVE

Appointed
2006-01-31
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member)

SW
Stephan Warm ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member)

AP
Andreas-Hugo Penkert ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Gamma Reifen & Felgen Grosshandels AG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 2 jurisdictions. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany, Denmark jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Gamma Reifen & Felgen Grosshandels AG
Germany
Gamma Team A/S
DenmarkDK 27428886

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Gamma Reifen & Felgen Grosshandels AG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Gamma Reifen & Felgen Grosshandels AG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for Gamma Reifen & Felgen Grosshandels AG, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is Gamma Reifen & Felgen Grosshandels AG's company registration number?

Gamma Reifen & Felgen Grosshandels AG's registration number is HRB 152079 Oldenburg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Gamma Reifen & Felgen Grosshandels AG still an active company?

Gamma Reifen & Felgen Grosshandels AG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Gamma Reifen & Felgen Grosshandels AG's registered address?

The registered address on file for Gamma Reifen & Felgen Grosshandels AG is Friesoythe, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Gamma Reifen & Felgen Grosshandels AG?

Three officers are currently on record for Gamma Reifen & Felgen Grosshandels AG, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Thomas Warm (appointed 2006-01-31), Stephan Warm and Andreas-Hugo Penkert all serve as Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member).

Does Gamma Reifen & Felgen Grosshandels AG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Gamma Reifen & Felgen Grosshandels AG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 2 jurisdictions. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany, Denmark jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Gamma Reifen & Felgen Grosshandels AG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Gamma Reifen & Felgen Grosshandels AG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Gamma Reifen & Felgen Grosshandels AG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Gamma Reifen & Felgen Grosshandels AG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 24 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.