Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Gasnetzgesellschaft Laatzen-Süd mbH
Gasnetzgesellschaft Laatzen-Süd mbH logo

Gasnetzgesellschaft Laatzen-Süd mbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 209293 Hannover
Incorporation Date
2012-12-20
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Laatzen, Germany
Website
www.laatzen.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Gasnetzgesellschaft Laatzen-Süd mbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 209293 Hannover, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 20 December 2012 and lists its registered address as Laatzen, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for Gasnetzgesellschaft Laatzen-Süd mbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 19 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for Gasnetzgesellschaft Laatzen-Süd mbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Stadt Laatzen, holding 51% — a majority holding — followed by E.ON Avacon AG at 49%.

1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Stadt Laatzen 51% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
E.ON Avacon AG 49% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

2

Two officers are currently on record for Gasnetzgesellschaft Laatzen-Süd mbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Sybille Weiß (appointed 2012-12-20) and Thomas Koslowski (appointed 2012-12-20) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director).

Management authority at Gasnetzgesellschaft Laatzen-Süd mbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

SW
Sybille Weiß ACTIVE

Appointed
2012-12-20
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

TK
Thomas Koslowski ACTIVE

Appointed
2012-12-20
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Gasnetzgesellschaft Laatzen-Süd mbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 4 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 4 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 4 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Gasnetzgesellschaft Laatzen-Süd mbH
Germany
Leine-Volkshochschule Laatzen gGmbH
GermanyDE 30175B201192

Gasnetzgesellschaft Laatzen-Nord mbH
GermanyDE 30175B209692

Gasnetzgesellschaft Laatzen-Sud mbH
GermanyDE 30175B209293

aquaLaatzium Freizeit-GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 30175B58488

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Gasnetzgesellschaft Laatzen-Süd mbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Gasnetzgesellschaft Laatzen-Süd mbH?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Gasnetzgesellschaft Laatzen-Süd mbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Stadt Laatzen, holding 51% — a majority holding — followed by E.ON Avacon AG at 49%. 1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is Gasnetzgesellschaft Laatzen-Süd mbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Gasnetzgesellschaft Laatzen-Süd mbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Gasnetzgesellschaft Laatzen-Süd mbH have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Gasnetzgesellschaft Laatzen-Süd mbH.

What is Gasnetzgesellschaft Laatzen-Süd mbH's company registration number?

Gasnetzgesellschaft Laatzen-Süd mbH's registration number is HRB 209293 Hannover, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Gasnetzgesellschaft Laatzen-Süd mbH still an active company?

Gasnetzgesellschaft Laatzen-Süd mbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was Gasnetzgesellschaft Laatzen-Süd mbH incorporated?

Gasnetzgesellschaft Laatzen-Süd mbH was incorporated on 20 December 2012, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is Gasnetzgesellschaft Laatzen-Süd mbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Gasnetzgesellschaft Laatzen-Süd mbH is Laatzen, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Gasnetzgesellschaft Laatzen-Süd mbH?

Two officers are currently on record for Gasnetzgesellschaft Laatzen-Süd mbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Sybille Weiß (appointed 2012-12-20) and Thomas Koslowski (appointed 2012-12-20) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). Management authority at Gasnetzgesellschaft Laatzen-Süd mbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Gasnetzgesellschaft Laatzen-Süd mbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Gasnetzgesellschaft Laatzen-Süd mbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 4 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 4 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 4 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Gasnetzgesellschaft Laatzen-Süd mbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Gasnetzgesellschaft Laatzen-Süd mbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Gasnetzgesellschaft Laatzen-Süd mbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Gasnetzgesellschaft Laatzen-Süd mbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 19 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.