Skip links
Companies
› Germany › GDP Global Drinks Partnership GmbH

GDP Global Drinks Partnership GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 177132 München
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
München, Germany
Website
www.gdp-drinks.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

GDP Global Drinks Partnership GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 177132 München, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is München, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for GDP Global Drinks Partnership GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 26 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for GDP Global Drinks Partnership GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Fevertree Europe Limited, holding 39% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Fevertree Europe Limited at 39%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

The register reports 6 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Fevertree Europe Limited 39% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Fevertree Europe Limited 39% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Fevertree Europe Limited 6% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Fevertree Europe Limited 6% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Fevertree Europe Limited 5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

3

One of the 3 officer records shown for GDP Global Drinks Partnership GmbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Morgan Zuill serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 1 record shown (Andreas Christof Kolenda) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

Management authority at GDP Global Drinks Partnership GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

MZ
Morgan Zuill ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

AC
Andreas Christof Kolenda RESIGNED

Appointed
2009-01-13
Resigned
2011-04-08
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MZ
Morgan Zuill RESIGNED

Appointed
2009-01-13
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

GDP Global Drinks Partnership GmbH sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, FEVERTREE DRINKS PLC, registered in United Kingdom. Immediately above GDP Global Drinks Partnership GmbH is FEVERTREE EUROPE LIMITED, holding 95% as filed in GDP Global Drinks Partnership GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). FEVERTREE DRINKS PLC sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document.

Ultimate HQ
FEVERTREE DRINKS PLC
United Kingdom

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on GDP Global Drinks Partnership GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns GDP Global Drinks Partnership GmbH?

Five shareholders are currently on record for GDP Global Drinks Partnership GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Fevertree Europe Limited, holding 39% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Fevertree Europe Limited at 39%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is GDP Global Drinks Partnership GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for GDP Global Drinks Partnership GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does GDP Global Drinks Partnership GmbH have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for GDP Global Drinks Partnership GmbH. The register reports 6 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is GDP Global Drinks Partnership GmbH's company registration number?

GDP Global Drinks Partnership GmbH's registration number is HRB 177132 München, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is GDP Global Drinks Partnership GmbH still an active company?

GDP Global Drinks Partnership GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is GDP Global Drinks Partnership GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for GDP Global Drinks Partnership GmbH is München, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of GDP Global Drinks Partnership GmbH?

One of the 3 officer records shown for GDP Global Drinks Partnership GmbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Morgan Zuill serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 1 record shown (Andreas Christof Kolenda) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at GDP Global Drinks Partnership GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does GDP Global Drinks Partnership GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

GDP Global Drinks Partnership GmbH sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, FEVERTREE DRINKS PLC, registered in United Kingdom.

Can Zavia monitor changes to GDP Global Drinks Partnership GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to GDP Global Drinks Partnership GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access GDP Global Drinks Partnership GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like GDP Global Drinks Partnership GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 26 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.