Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Geberit Lichtenstein GmbH
Geberit Lichtenstein GmbH logo

Geberit Lichtenstein GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 6060 Chemnitz
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
St. Egidien, Germany
Website
www.geberit.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Geberit Lichtenstein GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 6060 Chemnitz, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is St. Egidien, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for Geberit Lichtenstein GmbH; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, and no such filing has been obtained for this record. No beneficial owner record is shown for Geberit Lichtenstein GmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 19 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Geberit Lichtenstein GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Robert Lernbecher (appointed 2019-03-07) and Michiel Willi (appointed 2021-07-09) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Mike Zöphel (appointed 2018-04-16) serves as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Hartmut Müller and Martin Michael Ziegler) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 10 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

RL
Robert Lernbecher ACTIVE

Appointed
2019-03-07
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MW
Michiel Willi ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-07-09
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MZ
Mike Zöphel ACTIVE

Appointed
2018-04-16
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

HM
Hartmut Müller RESIGNED

Appointed
2003-10-17
Resigned
2020-07-14
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MM
Martin Michael Ziegler RESIGNED

Appointed
2012-08-13
Resigned
2019-03-07
Residence
🇨🇭 Switzerland
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Geberit Lichtenstein GmbH sits 4 levels below its ultimate parent, Geberit AG, registered in Switzerland. The full chain up to Geberit AG is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Geberit Lichtenstein GmbH's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
Geberit AG
Switzerland

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Geberit Lichtenstein GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Geberit Lichtenstein GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for Geberit Lichtenstein GmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is Geberit Lichtenstein GmbH's company registration number?

Geberit Lichtenstein GmbH's registration number is HRB 6060 Chemnitz, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Geberit Lichtenstein GmbH still an active company?

Geberit Lichtenstein GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Geberit Lichtenstein GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Geberit Lichtenstein GmbH is St. Egidien, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Geberit Lichtenstein GmbH?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Geberit Lichtenstein GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Robert Lernbecher (appointed 2019-03-07) and Michiel Willi (appointed 2021-07-09) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Mike Zöphel (appointed 2018-04-16) serves as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Hartmut Müller and Martin Michael Ziegler) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Does Geberit Lichtenstein GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Geberit Lichtenstein GmbH sits 4 levels below its ultimate parent, Geberit AG, registered in Switzerland.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Geberit Lichtenstein GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Geberit Lichtenstein GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Geberit Lichtenstein GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Geberit Lichtenstein GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 19 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.