Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Gebr. Hartkopf GmbH & Co. KG

Gebr. Hartkopf GmbH & Co. KG

Active

Registration No.
HRA 21753 Wuppertal
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Solingen, Germany
Website
www.hartkopf.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Gebr. Hartkopf GmbH & Co. KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 21753 Wuppertal, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Solingen, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for Gebr. Hartkopf GmbH & Co. KG, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 26 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for Gebr. Hartkopf GmbH & Co. KG, which has no share capital divided into shares.

The largest of these is HSH Hartkopf Schmiedeholding GmbH & Co. KG, holding 100% — a majority holding.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
HSH Hartkopf Schmiedeholding GmbH & Co. KG 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

4

Two of the 4 officer records shown for Gebr. Hartkopf GmbH & Co. KG are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Sabine Stamm (appointed 2007-06-01) and Bernd Hulverscheidt (appointed 2019-11-21) both serve as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Angelika Jansen and Rainer Meding) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Management authority at Gebr. Hartkopf GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

SS
Sabine Stamm ACTIVE

Appointed
2007-06-01
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

BH
Bernd Hulverscheidt ACTIVE

Appointed
2019-11-21
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

AJ
Angelika Jansen RESIGNED

Appointed
2007-06-01
Resigned
2017-04-28
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

RM
Rainer Meding RESIGNED

Appointed
2013-08-23
Resigned
2018-10-18
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Gebr. Hartkopf GmbH & Co. KG sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, HSH Hartkopf Schmiedeholding GmbH & Co. KG, registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Immediately above Gebr. Hartkopf GmbH & Co. KG is HSH Hartkopf Schmiedeholding GmbH & Co. KG, holding 100% as filed in Gebr. Hartkopf GmbH & Co. KG's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
HSH Hartkopf Schmiedeholding GmbH & Co. KG
Germany
Gustav Diederichs Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung
GermanyDE 42103B14788

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Gebr. Hartkopf GmbH & Co. KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Gebr. Hartkopf GmbH & Co. KG?

One shareholder is currently on record for Gebr. Hartkopf GmbH & Co. KG, which has no share capital divided into shares. The largest of these is HSH Hartkopf Schmiedeholding GmbH & Co. KG, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Gebr. Hartkopf GmbH & Co. KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Gebr. Hartkopf GmbH & Co. KG is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Gebr. Hartkopf GmbH & Co. KG have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for Gebr. Hartkopf GmbH & Co. KG.

What is Gebr. Hartkopf GmbH & Co. KG's company registration number?

Gebr. Hartkopf GmbH & Co. KG's registration number is HRA 21753 Wuppertal, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Gebr. Hartkopf GmbH & Co. KG still an active company?

Gebr. Hartkopf GmbH & Co. KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Gebr. Hartkopf GmbH & Co. KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for Gebr. Hartkopf GmbH & Co. KG is Solingen, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Gebr. Hartkopf GmbH & Co. KG?

Two of the 4 officer records shown for Gebr. Hartkopf GmbH & Co. KG are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Sabine Stamm (appointed 2007-06-01) and Bernd Hulverscheidt (appointed 2019-11-21) both serve as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Angelika Jansen and Rainer Meding) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Gebr. Hartkopf GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Gebr. Hartkopf GmbH & Co. KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Gebr. Hartkopf GmbH & Co. KG sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, HSH Hartkopf Schmiedeholding GmbH & Co. KG, registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Gebr. Hartkopf GmbH & Co. KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Gebr. Hartkopf GmbH & Co. KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Gebr. Hartkopf GmbH & Co. KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Gebr. Hartkopf GmbH & Co. KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 26 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.