Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Gebr. Roggendorf GmbH

Gebr. Roggendorf GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 21672 Köln
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Köln, Germany
Website
www.roggendorf.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Gebr. Roggendorf GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 21672 Köln, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Köln, Germany. 4 shareholders are on record for Gebr. Roggendorf GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 24 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

4

Four shareholders are currently on record for Gebr. Roggendorf GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Franek Lukas Roggendorf, holding 35% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Manfred Roggendorf at 10%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Franek Lukas Roggendorf 35% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Manfred Roggendorf 10% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Stephan Strauß 5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Stephan Strauß 5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Gebr. Roggendorf GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Manfred Roggendorf, Sebastian Heide and Rafael Hensel all serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 2 records shown (Stephan Strauß) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 7 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Gebr. Roggendorf GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

MR
Manfred Roggendorf ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

SH
Sebastian Heide ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

RH
Rafael Hensel ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

SS
Stephan Strauß RESIGNED

Appointed
2012-05-21
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

SS
Stephan Strauß RESIGNED

Appointed
2011-02-18
Resigned
2012-05-21
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Gebr. Roggendorf GmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Gebr. Roggendorf GmbH
Germany
Neumö Logistik GmbH
GermanyDE 50670B83736

Udo Schmitz GmbH
GermanyDE 50670B77450

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Gebr. Roggendorf GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Gebr. Roggendorf GmbH?

Four shareholders are currently on record for Gebr. Roggendorf GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Franek Lukas Roggendorf, holding 35% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Manfred Roggendorf at 10%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Gebr. Roggendorf GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Gebr. Roggendorf GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Gebr. Roggendorf GmbH have on record?

4 shareholders are shown on record for Gebr. Roggendorf GmbH.

What is Gebr. Roggendorf GmbH's company registration number?

Gebr. Roggendorf GmbH's registration number is HRB 21672 Köln, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Gebr. Roggendorf GmbH still an active company?

Gebr. Roggendorf GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Gebr. Roggendorf GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Gebr. Roggendorf GmbH is Köln, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Gebr. Roggendorf GmbH?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Gebr. Roggendorf GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Manfred Roggendorf, Sebastian Heide and Rafael Hensel all serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 2 records shown (Stephan Strauß) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Gebr. Roggendorf GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Gebr. Roggendorf GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Gebr. Roggendorf GmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Gebr. Roggendorf GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Gebr. Roggendorf GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Gebr. Roggendorf GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Gebr. Roggendorf GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 24 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.