Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Gebrüder Kess Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung
Gebrüder Kess Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung logo

Gebrüder Kess Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 63065 Saarbrücken
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Merzig, Germany
Website
www.kessdiesel.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Gebrüder Kess Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 63065 Saarbrücken, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Merzig, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for Gebrüder Kess Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 21 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for Gebrüder Kess Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Hanseatic Power Service GmbH, holding 40% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Hanseatic Power Service GmbH at 40%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

The register reports 6 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Hanseatic Power Service GmbH 40% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Hanseatic Power Service GmbH 40% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Hanseatic Power Service GmbH 5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Hanseatic Power Service GmbH 5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Hanseatic Power Service GmbH 5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

3

One of the 3 officer records shown for Gebrüder Kess Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Daniel Alexander Marx serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 2 records shown (Christof Kess and Klaus Kess) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Management authority at Gebrüder Kess Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

DA
Daniel Alexander Marx ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

CK
Christof Kess RESIGNED

Appointed
2003-12-01
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

KK
Klaus Kess RESIGNED

Appointed
2003-12-01
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Gebrüder Kess Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, Ufenau Continuation 4 (GP), registered in Luxembourg. Immediately above Gebrüder Kess Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung is Hanseatic Power Service GmbH, holding 95% as filed in Gebrüder Kess Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Ufenau Continuation 4 (GP) sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document.

Ultimate HQ
Ufenau Continuation 4 (GP)
Luxembourg

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Gebrüder Kess Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Gebrüder Kess Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung?

Five shareholders are currently on record for Gebrüder Kess Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Hanseatic Power Service GmbH, holding 40% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Hanseatic Power Service GmbH at 40%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Gebrüder Kess Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Gebrüder Kess Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Gebrüder Kess Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for Gebrüder Kess Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung. The register reports 6 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is Gebrüder Kess Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's company registration number?

Gebrüder Kess Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's registration number is HRB 63065 Saarbrücken, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Gebrüder Kess Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung still an active company?

Gebrüder Kess Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Gebrüder Kess Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's registered address?

The registered address on file for Gebrüder Kess Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung is Merzig, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Gebrüder Kess Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung?

One of the 3 officer records shown for Gebrüder Kess Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Daniel Alexander Marx serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 2 records shown (Christof Kess and Klaus Kess) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Gebrüder Kess Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Gebrüder Kess Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Gebrüder Kess Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, Ufenau Continuation 4 (GP), registered in Luxembourg.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Gebrüder Kess Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Gebrüder Kess Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Gebrüder Kess Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Gebrüder Kess Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 21 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.