Skip links
Companies
› Germany › GEFEG Drive Technologies GmbH

GEFEG Drive Technologies GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 460960 Stuttgart
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Gosheim, Germany
Website
www.gefeg-neckar.de/kontakt/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

GEFEG Drive Technologies GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 460960 Stuttgart, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Gosheim, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for GEFEG Drive Technologies GmbH; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, and no such filing has been obtained for this record. No beneficial owner record is shown for GEFEG Drive Technologies GmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 23 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Three of the 5 officer records shown for GEFEG Drive Technologies GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Robert Stößer (appointed 2019-12-12) and Georg Frieder Digele both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Elfriede Böhm (appointed 2007-01-05) serves as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Manfred Zechner and Andreas Nickel) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 9 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

RS
Robert Stößer ACTIVE

Appointed
2019-12-12
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

GF
Georg Frieder Digele ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

EB
Elfriede Böhm ACTIVE

Appointed
2007-01-05
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MZ
Manfred Zechner RESIGNED

Appointed
2016-07-08
Resigned
2019-12-12
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

AN
Andreas Nickel RESIGNED

Appointed
2016-07-08
Resigned
2018-07-11
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

GEFEG Drive Technologies GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, STEMAS AG, registered in Germany. The full chain up to STEMAS AG is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by GEFEG Drive Technologies GmbH's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
STEMAS AG
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on GEFEG Drive Technologies GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is GEFEG Drive Technologies GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for GEFEG Drive Technologies GmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is GEFEG Drive Technologies GmbH's company registration number?

GEFEG Drive Technologies GmbH's registration number is HRB 460960 Stuttgart, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is GEFEG Drive Technologies GmbH still an active company?

GEFEG Drive Technologies GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is GEFEG Drive Technologies GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for GEFEG Drive Technologies GmbH is Gosheim, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of GEFEG Drive Technologies GmbH?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for GEFEG Drive Technologies GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Robert Stößer (appointed 2019-12-12) and Georg Frieder Digele both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Elfriede Böhm (appointed 2007-01-05) serves as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Manfred Zechner and Andreas Nickel) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Does GEFEG Drive Technologies GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

GEFEG Drive Technologies GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, STEMAS AG, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to GEFEG Drive Technologies GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to GEFEG Drive Technologies GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access GEFEG Drive Technologies GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like GEFEG Drive Technologies GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 23 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.