Skip links
Companies
› Denmark › Gefion Group A/S
Gefion Group A/S logo

Gefion Group A/S

Active

in

Registration No.
37042560
Incorporation Date
2015-08-31
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
København K, Denmark
Website
www.gefiongroup.dk/
Source: Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

Gefion Group A/S is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Denmark under 37042560, and its current status with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 31 August 2015 and lists its registered address as København K, Denmark. 2 shareholders are on record for Gefion Group A/S, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last updated on 1 November 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for Gefion Group A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

The largest of these is GG Shareco ApS, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by TWF Holding ApS at 50%.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
GG Shareco ApS 50% Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Gefion Group A/S are current appointments, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Anders Tindbæk (appointed 2015-08-31) serves as Reel Ejer; Per Jensen (appointed 2017-03-29) and Thomas Færch (appointed 2023-05-15) both serve as Bestyrelsesmedlem; Steen Hvidt (appointed 2024-02-01) serves as Formand. The remaining 1 record shown (Jens-erik Corvinius) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

The register reports 10 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Gefion Group A/S sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

AT
Anders Tindbæk ACTIVE

Appointed
2015-08-31
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Reel Ejer

PJ
Per Jensen ACTIVE

Appointed
2017-03-29
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

TF
Thomas Færch ACTIVE

Appointed
2023-05-15
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

SH
Steen Hvidt ACTIVE

Appointed
2024-02-01
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Formand

JC
Jens-erik Corvinius RESIGNED

Appointed
2023-05-15
Resigned
2024-02-01
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Formand

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Gefion Group A/S sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, Refvik Holding ApS, registered in Denmark. 4 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Immediately above Gefion Group A/S is Gg Shareco ApS, holding 50% as filed in Gefion Group A/S's own shareholder record with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Refvik Holding ApS sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 4 subsidiaries span Denmark jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 4 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Refvik Holding ApS
Denmark
Amager Strandvej 60-64/Ved Amagerbanen 37 ApS
DenmarkDK 37511455

Gefion Group Holdco ApS+ subsidiaries
DenmarkDK 39312794

Holdingselskabet af 17.07.2018 ApS
DenmarkDK 39730219

GG Senior Secured Facility ApS
DenmarkDK 45329046

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Gefion Group A/S?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Gefion Group A/S?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Gefion Group A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). The largest of these is GG Shareco ApS, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by TWF Holding ApS at 50%. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Gefion Group A/S's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Gefion Group A/S is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Gefion Group A/S have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Gefion Group A/S.

What is Gefion Group A/S's company registration number?

Gefion Group A/S's registration number is 37042560, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) in Denmark. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Gefion Group A/S still an active company?

Gefion Group A/S's status on Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is listed as active.

When was Gefion Group A/S incorporated?

Gefion Group A/S was incorporated on 31 August 2015, according to Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

What is Gefion Group A/S's registered address?

The registered address on file for Gefion Group A/S is København K, Denmark.

Who are the officers/directors of Gefion Group A/S?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Gefion Group A/S are current appointments, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Anders Tindbæk (appointed 2015-08-31) serves as Reel Ejer; Per Jensen (appointed 2017-03-29) and Thomas Færch (appointed 2023-05-15) both serve as Bestyrelsesmedlem; Steen Hvidt (appointed 2024-02-01) serves as Formand. The remaining 1 record shown (Jens-erik Corvinius) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at Gefion Group A/S sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Gefion Group A/S have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Gefion Group A/S sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, Refvik Holding ApS, registered in Denmark. 4 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 4 subsidiaries span Denmark jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 4 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Gefion Group A/S's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Gefion Group A/S's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Gefion Group A/S's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Denmark, so records like Gefion Group A/S's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last synced on 1 November 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.