Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Gemeinnützige Heimbetriebsgesellschaft mbH Kirchberg
Gemeinnützige Heimbetriebsgesellschaft mbH Kirchberg logo

Gemeinnützige Heimbetriebsgesellschaft mbH Kirchberg

Active

Registration No.
HRB 12315 Chemnitz
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Kirchberg, Germany
Website
www.heimbetriebsgesellschaft-kirchberg.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Gemeinnützige Heimbetriebsgesellschaft mbH Kirchberg is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 12315 Chemnitz, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Kirchberg, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for Gemeinnützige Heimbetriebsgesellschaft mbH Kirchberg, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 18 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for Gemeinnützige Heimbetriebsgesellschaft mbH Kirchberg, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Landkreis Zwickau, holding 89% — a majority holding — followed by Landkreis Zwickau at 11%.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Landkreis Zwickau 89% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Landkreis Zwickau 11% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

3

One of the 3 officer records shown for Gemeinnützige Heimbetriebsgesellschaft mbH Kirchberg is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Anke Herzig (appointed 2019-02-14) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 2 records shown (Johannes Kalinowksi and Dietmar Steinbach) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Management authority at Gemeinnützige Heimbetriebsgesellschaft mbH Kirchberg sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

AH
Anke Herzig ACTIVE

Appointed
2019-02-14
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

JK
Johannes Kalinowksi RESIGNED

Appointed
2003-09-23
Resigned
2010-01-12
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

DS
Dietmar Steinbach RESIGNED

Appointed
2010-01-12
Resigned
2019-02-14
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Gemeinnützige Heimbetriebsgesellschaft mbH Kirchberg sits 6 levels below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Sachsen, registered in Germany. The full chain up to Bundesland Sachsen is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Gemeinnützige Heimbetriebsgesellschaft mbH Kirchberg's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
Bundesland Sachsen
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Gemeinnützige Heimbetriebsgesellschaft mbH Kirchberg?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Gemeinnützige Heimbetriebsgesellschaft mbH Kirchberg?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Gemeinnützige Heimbetriebsgesellschaft mbH Kirchberg, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Landkreis Zwickau, holding 89% — a majority holding — followed by Landkreis Zwickau at 11%. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Gemeinnützige Heimbetriebsgesellschaft mbH Kirchberg's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Gemeinnützige Heimbetriebsgesellschaft mbH Kirchberg is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Gemeinnützige Heimbetriebsgesellschaft mbH Kirchberg have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Gemeinnützige Heimbetriebsgesellschaft mbH Kirchberg.

What is Gemeinnützige Heimbetriebsgesellschaft mbH Kirchberg's company registration number?

Gemeinnützige Heimbetriebsgesellschaft mbH Kirchberg's registration number is HRB 12315 Chemnitz, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Gemeinnützige Heimbetriebsgesellschaft mbH Kirchberg still an active company?

Gemeinnützige Heimbetriebsgesellschaft mbH Kirchberg's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Gemeinnützige Heimbetriebsgesellschaft mbH Kirchberg's registered address?

The registered address on file for Gemeinnützige Heimbetriebsgesellschaft mbH Kirchberg is Kirchberg, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Gemeinnützige Heimbetriebsgesellschaft mbH Kirchberg?

One of the 3 officer records shown for Gemeinnützige Heimbetriebsgesellschaft mbH Kirchberg is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Anke Herzig (appointed 2019-02-14) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 2 records shown (Johannes Kalinowksi and Dietmar Steinbach) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Gemeinnützige Heimbetriebsgesellschaft mbH Kirchberg sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Gemeinnützige Heimbetriebsgesellschaft mbH Kirchberg have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Gemeinnützige Heimbetriebsgesellschaft mbH Kirchberg sits 6 levels below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Sachsen, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Gemeinnützige Heimbetriebsgesellschaft mbH Kirchberg's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Gemeinnützige Heimbetriebsgesellschaft mbH Kirchberg's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Gemeinnützige Heimbetriebsgesellschaft mbH Kirchberg's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Gemeinnützige Heimbetriebsgesellschaft mbH Kirchberg's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 18 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.