Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Gemeinnütziger Behindertenverband Wittenberg GmbH
Gemeinnütziger Behindertenverband Wittenberg GmbH logo

Gemeinnütziger Behindertenverband Wittenberg GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 14030 Stendal
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Lutherstadt Wittenberg, Germany
Website
behindertenverband-wittenberg-ggmbh.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Gemeinnütziger Behindertenverband Wittenberg GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 14030 Stendal, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Lutherstadt Wittenberg, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for Gemeinnütziger Behindertenverband Wittenberg GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 19 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for Gemeinnütziger Behindertenverband Wittenberg GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Behindertenverband Kreis Wittenberg e. V., holding 90% — a majority holding — followed by Behindertenverband Kreis Wittenberg e. V. at 10%.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Behindertenverband Kreis Wittenberg e. V. 90% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Behindertenverband Kreis Wittenberg e. V. 10% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

2

One of the 2 officer records shown for Gemeinnütziger Behindertenverband Wittenberg GmbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Karen Raschmann (appointed 2022-04-14) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 1 record shown (Ute Eckelmann) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

Management authority at Gemeinnütziger Behindertenverband Wittenberg GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

KR
Karen Raschmann ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-04-14
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

UE
Ute Eckelmann RESIGNED

Appointed
2012-06-05
Resigned
2022-04-14
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Gemeinnütziger Behindertenverband Wittenberg GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Behindertenverband Kreis Wittenberg e.V., registered in Germany. The full chain up to Behindertenverband Kreis Wittenberg e.V. is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Gemeinnütziger Behindertenverband Wittenberg GmbH's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
Behindertenverband Kreis Wittenberg e.V.
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Gemeinnütziger Behindertenverband Wittenberg GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Gemeinnütziger Behindertenverband Wittenberg GmbH?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Gemeinnütziger Behindertenverband Wittenberg GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Behindertenverband Kreis Wittenberg e. V., holding 90% — a majority holding — followed by Behindertenverband Kreis Wittenberg e. V. at 10%. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Gemeinnütziger Behindertenverband Wittenberg GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Gemeinnütziger Behindertenverband Wittenberg GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Gemeinnütziger Behindertenverband Wittenberg GmbH have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Gemeinnütziger Behindertenverband Wittenberg GmbH.

What is Gemeinnütziger Behindertenverband Wittenberg GmbH's company registration number?

Gemeinnütziger Behindertenverband Wittenberg GmbH's registration number is HRB 14030 Stendal, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Gemeinnütziger Behindertenverband Wittenberg GmbH still an active company?

Gemeinnütziger Behindertenverband Wittenberg GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Gemeinnütziger Behindertenverband Wittenberg GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Gemeinnütziger Behindertenverband Wittenberg GmbH is Lutherstadt Wittenberg, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Gemeinnütziger Behindertenverband Wittenberg GmbH?

One of the 2 officer records shown for Gemeinnütziger Behindertenverband Wittenberg GmbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Karen Raschmann (appointed 2022-04-14) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 1 record shown (Ute Eckelmann) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at Gemeinnütziger Behindertenverband Wittenberg GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Gemeinnütziger Behindertenverband Wittenberg GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Gemeinnütziger Behindertenverband Wittenberg GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Behindertenverband Kreis Wittenberg e.V., registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Gemeinnütziger Behindertenverband Wittenberg GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Gemeinnütziger Behindertenverband Wittenberg GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Gemeinnütziger Behindertenverband Wittenberg GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Gemeinnütziger Behindertenverband Wittenberg GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 19 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.