Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Gemeinsames Kommunalunternehmen Wertachkliniken Bobingen und Schwabmünchen, Anstalt des öffentlichen Rechts
Gemeinsames Kommunalunternehmen Wertachkliniken Bobingen und Schwabmünchen, Anstalt des öffentlichen Rechts logo

Gemeinsames Kommunalunternehmen Wertachkliniken Bobingen und Schwabmünchen, Anstalt des öffentlichen Rechts

Active

in

Registration No.
HRA 16050 Augsburg
Incorporation Date
2007-09-25
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Schwabmünchen, Germany
Website
www.wertachkliniken.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Gemeinsames Kommunalunternehmen Wertachkliniken Bobingen und Schwabmünchen, Anstalt des öffentlichen Rechts is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 16050 Augsburg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 25 September 2007 and lists its registered address as Schwabmünchen, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for Gemeinsames Kommunalunternehmen Wertachkliniken Bobingen und Schwabmünchen, Anstalt des öffentlichen Rechts; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, and no such filing has been obtained for this record. No beneficial owner record is shown for Gemeinsames Kommunalunternehmen Wertachkliniken Bobingen und Schwabmünchen, Anstalt des öffentlichen Rechts, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 16 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

3

One of the 3 officer records shown for Gemeinsames Kommunalunternehmen Wertachkliniken Bobingen und Schwabmünchen, Anstalt des öffentlichen Rechts is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Martin Gösele (appointed 2012-06-05) serves as Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member). The remaining 2 records shown (Katja Bittner and Verena Escheu) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

MG
Martin Gösele ACTIVE

Appointed
2012-06-05
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member)

KB
Katja Bittner RESIGNED

Appointed
2007-09-25
Resigned
2011-12-19
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Member Of The Executive Board

VE
Verena Escheu RESIGNED

Appointed
2011-12-19
Resigned
2012-06-05
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Member Of The Executive Board

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Gemeinsames Kommunalunternehmen Wertachkliniken Bobingen und Schwabmünchen, Anstalt des öffentlichen Rechts has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 3 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Gemeinsames Kommunalunternehmen Wertachkliniken Bobingen und Schwabmünchen, Anstalt des öffentlichen Rechts
Germany
Wertachkliniken Service GmbH
GermanyDE 86150B22720

MVZ Wertachkliniken gemeinnutzige GmbH
GermanyDE 86150B32947

MVZ Wertachkliniken gemeinnützige GmbH
GermanyDE HRB 32947 Augsburg

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Gemeinsames Kommunalunternehmen Wertachkliniken Bobingen und Schwabmünchen, Anstalt des öffentlichen Rechts?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Gemeinsames Kommunalunternehmen Wertachkliniken Bobingen und Schwabmünchen, Anstalt des öffentlichen Rechts's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for Gemeinsames Kommunalunternehmen Wertachkliniken Bobingen und Schwabmünchen, Anstalt des öffentlichen Rechts, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is Gemeinsames Kommunalunternehmen Wertachkliniken Bobingen und Schwabmünchen, Anstalt des öffentlichen Rechts's company registration number?

Gemeinsames Kommunalunternehmen Wertachkliniken Bobingen und Schwabmünchen, Anstalt des öffentlichen Rechts's registration number is HRA 16050 Augsburg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Gemeinsames Kommunalunternehmen Wertachkliniken Bobingen und Schwabmünchen, Anstalt des öffentlichen Rechts still an active company?

Gemeinsames Kommunalunternehmen Wertachkliniken Bobingen und Schwabmünchen, Anstalt des öffentlichen Rechts's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was Gemeinsames Kommunalunternehmen Wertachkliniken Bobingen und Schwabmünchen, Anstalt des öffentlichen Rechts incorporated?

Gemeinsames Kommunalunternehmen Wertachkliniken Bobingen und Schwabmünchen, Anstalt des öffentlichen Rechts was incorporated on 25 September 2007, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is Gemeinsames Kommunalunternehmen Wertachkliniken Bobingen und Schwabmünchen, Anstalt des öffentlichen Rechts's registered address?

The registered address on file for Gemeinsames Kommunalunternehmen Wertachkliniken Bobingen und Schwabmünchen, Anstalt des öffentlichen Rechts is Schwabmünchen, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Gemeinsames Kommunalunternehmen Wertachkliniken Bobingen und Schwabmünchen, Anstalt des öffentlichen Rechts?

One of the 3 officer records shown for Gemeinsames Kommunalunternehmen Wertachkliniken Bobingen und Schwabmünchen, Anstalt des öffentlichen Rechts is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Martin Gösele (appointed 2012-06-05) serves as Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member). The remaining 2 records shown (Katja Bittner and Verena Escheu) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Does Gemeinsames Kommunalunternehmen Wertachkliniken Bobingen und Schwabmünchen, Anstalt des öffentlichen Rechts have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Gemeinsames Kommunalunternehmen Wertachkliniken Bobingen und Schwabmünchen, Anstalt des öffentlichen Rechts has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 3 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Gemeinsames Kommunalunternehmen Wertachkliniken Bobingen und Schwabmünchen, Anstalt des öffentlichen Rechts's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Gemeinsames Kommunalunternehmen Wertachkliniken Bobingen und Schwabmünchen, Anstalt des öffentlichen Rechts's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Gemeinsames Kommunalunternehmen Wertachkliniken Bobingen und Schwabmünchen, Anstalt des öffentlichen Rechts's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Gemeinsames Kommunalunternehmen Wertachkliniken Bobingen und Schwabmünchen, Anstalt des öffentlichen Rechts's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 16 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.