Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Gemeinschaftskrankenhaus St.Elisabeth/St.Petrus/St.Johannes gGmbH
Gemeinschaftskrankenhaus St.Elisabeth/St.Petrus/St.Johannes gGmbH logo

Gemeinschaftskrankenhaus St.Elisabeth/St.Petrus/St.Johannes gGmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 12331 Bonn
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Bonn, Germany
Website
www.barmherzigebrueder.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Gemeinschaftskrankenhaus St.Elisabeth/St.Petrus/St.Johannes gGmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 12331 Bonn, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Bonn, Germany. 3 shareholders are on record for Gemeinschaftskrankenhaus St.Elisabeth/St.Petrus/St.Johannes gGmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 1 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

3

Three shareholders are currently on record for Gemeinschaftskrankenhaus St.Elisabeth/St.Petrus/St.Johannes gGmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Barmherzige Brüder Trier gGmbH, holding 40% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Marienhaus Kliniken GmbH at 40%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes.

1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 2 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Barmherzige Brüder Trier gGmbH 40% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Marienhaus Kliniken GmbH 40% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Stiftung Bürger-Hospital zum hl. Johannes dem Täufer zu Bonn 20% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Gemeinschaftskrankenhaus St.Elisabeth/St.Petrus/St.Johannes gGmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Thorsten Kopp (appointed 2023-03-10) and Christian Weiskopf both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 3 records shown (Michael Masanneck, Christoph Wagner and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 12 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Gemeinschaftskrankenhaus St.Elisabeth/St.Petrus/St.Johannes gGmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

TK
Thorsten Kopp ACTIVE

Appointed
2023-03-10
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

CW
Christian Weiskopf ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MM
Michael Masanneck RESIGNED

Appointed
2014-03-21
Resigned
2019-05-22
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

CW
Christoph Wagner RESIGNED

Appointed
2019-05-22
Resigned
2022-09-30
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

AC
Andreas Christian Tecklenburg RESIGNED

Appointed
2022-01-31
Resigned
2023-03-10
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Gemeinschaftskrankenhaus St.Elisabeth/St.Petrus/St.Johannes gGmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Gemeinschaftskrankenhaus St.Elisabeth/St.Petrus/St.Johannes gGmbH
Germany
KSG Klinik Service-GmbH
GermanyDE 53111B21487

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Gemeinschaftskrankenhaus St.Elisabeth/St.Petrus/St.Johannes gGmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Gemeinschaftskrankenhaus St.Elisabeth/St.Petrus/St.Johannes gGmbH?

Three shareholders are currently on record for Gemeinschaftskrankenhaus St.Elisabeth/St.Petrus/St.Johannes gGmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Barmherzige Brüder Trier gGmbH, holding 40% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Marienhaus Kliniken GmbH at 40%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes. 1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 2 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is Gemeinschaftskrankenhaus St.Elisabeth/St.Petrus/St.Johannes gGmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Gemeinschaftskrankenhaus St.Elisabeth/St.Petrus/St.Johannes gGmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Gemeinschaftskrankenhaus St.Elisabeth/St.Petrus/St.Johannes gGmbH have on record?

3 shareholders are shown on record for Gemeinschaftskrankenhaus St.Elisabeth/St.Petrus/St.Johannes gGmbH.

What is Gemeinschaftskrankenhaus St.Elisabeth/St.Petrus/St.Johannes gGmbH's company registration number?

Gemeinschaftskrankenhaus St.Elisabeth/St.Petrus/St.Johannes gGmbH's registration number is HRB 12331 Bonn, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Gemeinschaftskrankenhaus St.Elisabeth/St.Petrus/St.Johannes gGmbH still an active company?

Gemeinschaftskrankenhaus St.Elisabeth/St.Petrus/St.Johannes gGmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Gemeinschaftskrankenhaus St.Elisabeth/St.Petrus/St.Johannes gGmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Gemeinschaftskrankenhaus St.Elisabeth/St.Petrus/St.Johannes gGmbH is Bonn, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Gemeinschaftskrankenhaus St.Elisabeth/St.Petrus/St.Johannes gGmbH?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Gemeinschaftskrankenhaus St.Elisabeth/St.Petrus/St.Johannes gGmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Thorsten Kopp (appointed 2023-03-10) and Christian Weiskopf both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 3 records shown (Michael Masanneck, Christoph Wagner and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Gemeinschaftskrankenhaus St.Elisabeth/St.Petrus/St.Johannes gGmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Gemeinschaftskrankenhaus St.Elisabeth/St.Petrus/St.Johannes gGmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Gemeinschaftskrankenhaus St.Elisabeth/St.Petrus/St.Johannes gGmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Gemeinschaftskrankenhaus St.Elisabeth/St.Petrus/St.Johannes gGmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Gemeinschaftskrankenhaus St.Elisabeth/St.Petrus/St.Johannes gGmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Gemeinschaftskrankenhaus St.Elisabeth/St.Petrus/St.Johannes gGmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Gemeinschaftskrankenhaus St.Elisabeth/St.Petrus/St.Johannes gGmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 1 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.