Skip links
Companies
› France › GEOTEC
GEOTEC logo

GEOTEC

Public Limited Company Active

Registration No.
77819650100028
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Address
QUETIGNY, France
Website
www.geotec.fr/fr
Source: INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle)

GEOTEC is a Public Limited Company registered in France under 77819650100028, and its current status with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) is active. Its registered address on file is QUETIGNY, France. 1 shareholder is on record for GEOTEC, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) and was last updated on 4 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for GEOTEC, held on the statuts (articles of association) and filed corporate acts, filed under the Code de commerce.

The largest of these is Frederic Barnoud, holding 100% — a majority holding.

The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Frederic Barnoud 100% INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

4

One of the 4 officer records shown for GEOTEC is a current appointment, filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle). Rocard Audit serves as Statutory Auditor. The remaining 3 records shown (OLIVIER GEOTEC HOLDING, FRANÇOIS VINCENT GEOTEC HOLDING SAS and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Management authority at GEOTEC sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

RA
Rocard Audit ACTIVE

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Statutory Auditor

OG
OLIVIER GEOTEC HOLDING RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Directeur Général (director)

FV
FRANÇOIS VINCENT GEOTEC HOLDING SAS RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Directeur Général (director)

GH
GEOTEC HOLDING RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
President Of Sas

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

GEOTEC sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, GEOTEC HOLDING, registered in France. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to GEOTEC HOLDING is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by GEOTEC's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 2 subsidiaries span France jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
GEOTEC HOLDING
France
ATEMAC
FranceFR 42985862400050

SEFAB
FranceFR 52494849400033

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on GEOTEC?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns GEOTEC?

One shareholder is currently on record for GEOTEC, held on the statuts (articles of association) and filed corporate acts, filed under the Code de commerce. The largest of these is Frederic Barnoud, holding 100% — a majority holding. The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is GEOTEC's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for GEOTEC is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does GEOTEC have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for GEOTEC.

What is GEOTEC's company registration number?

GEOTEC's registration number is 77819650100028, filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) in France. Its current status on the register is active.

Is GEOTEC still an active company?

GEOTEC's status on INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) is listed as active.

What is GEOTEC's registered address?

The registered address on file for GEOTEC is QUETIGNY, France.

What legal structure is GEOTEC registered as?

GEOTEC is registered as a Public Limited Company in France.

Who are the officers/directors of GEOTEC?

One of the 4 officer records shown for GEOTEC is a current appointment, filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle). Rocard Audit serves as Statutory Auditor. The remaining 3 records shown (OLIVIER GEOTEC HOLDING, FRANÇOIS VINCENT GEOTEC HOLDING SAS and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at GEOTEC sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does GEOTEC have a parent company or subsidiaries?

GEOTEC sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, GEOTEC HOLDING, registered in France. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 2 subsidiaries span France jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to GEOTEC's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to GEOTEC's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access GEOTEC's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including France, so records like GEOTEC's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) and was last synced on 4 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.