Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Gesellschaft für Beteiligungen und Parken in Bad Kreuznach mbH
Gesellschaft für Beteiligungen und Parken in Bad Kreuznach mbH logo

Gesellschaft für Beteiligungen und Parken in Bad Kreuznach mbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 20793 Bad Kreuznach
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Bad Kreuznach, Germany
Website
www.bgk-kreuznach.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Gesellschaft für Beteiligungen und Parken in Bad Kreuznach mbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 20793 Bad Kreuznach, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Bad Kreuznach, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for Gesellschaft für Beteiligungen und Parken in Bad Kreuznach mbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 4 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for Gesellschaft für Beteiligungen und Parken in Bad Kreuznach mbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Stadt Bad Kreuznach, holding 100% — a majority holding.

The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Stadt Bad Kreuznach 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Gesellschaft für Beteiligungen und Parken in Bad Kreuznach mbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Christoph Nath (appointed 2019-01-21) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Klaus-Dieter Dreesbach (appointed 2005-11-09) and Petronella Lange (appointed 2005-11-09) both serve as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Dietmar Canis and Claus-Dieter Stüdemann) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 8 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Gesellschaft für Beteiligungen und Parken in Bad Kreuznach mbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

CN
Christoph Nath ACTIVE

Appointed
2019-01-21
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

KD
Klaus-Dieter Dreesbach ACTIVE

Appointed
2005-11-09
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

PL
Petronella Lange ACTIVE

Appointed
2005-11-09
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

DC
Dietmar Canis RESIGNED

Appointed
2009-07-30
Resigned
2019-01-21
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

CS
Claus-Dieter Stüdemann RESIGNED

Appointed
2013-01-07
Resigned
2021-07-22
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Gesellschaft für Beteiligungen und Parken in Bad Kreuznach mbH sits 5 levels below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Rheinland-Pfalz, registered in Germany. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Immediately above Gesellschaft für Beteiligungen und Parken in Bad Kreuznach mbH is Stadt Bad Kreuznach, holding 100% as filed in Gesellschaft für Beteiligungen und Parken in Bad Kreuznach mbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Bundesland Rheinland-Pfalz sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 2 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Bundesland Rheinland-Pfalz
Germany
Betriebsgesellschaft fur Schwimmbäder und Nebenbetriebe mbH Bad Kreuznach+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 55543B3268

Stadtwerke GmbH Bad Kreuznach+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 55543B1015

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Gesellschaft für Beteiligungen und Parken in Bad Kreuznach mbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Gesellschaft für Beteiligungen und Parken in Bad Kreuznach mbH?

One shareholder is currently on record for Gesellschaft für Beteiligungen und Parken in Bad Kreuznach mbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Stadt Bad Kreuznach, holding 100% — a majority holding. The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Gesellschaft für Beteiligungen und Parken in Bad Kreuznach mbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Gesellschaft für Beteiligungen und Parken in Bad Kreuznach mbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Gesellschaft für Beteiligungen und Parken in Bad Kreuznach mbH have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for Gesellschaft für Beteiligungen und Parken in Bad Kreuznach mbH.

What is Gesellschaft für Beteiligungen und Parken in Bad Kreuznach mbH's company registration number?

Gesellschaft für Beteiligungen und Parken in Bad Kreuznach mbH's registration number is HRB 20793 Bad Kreuznach, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Gesellschaft für Beteiligungen und Parken in Bad Kreuznach mbH still an active company?

Gesellschaft für Beteiligungen und Parken in Bad Kreuznach mbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Gesellschaft für Beteiligungen und Parken in Bad Kreuznach mbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Gesellschaft für Beteiligungen und Parken in Bad Kreuznach mbH is Bad Kreuznach, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Gesellschaft für Beteiligungen und Parken in Bad Kreuznach mbH?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Gesellschaft für Beteiligungen und Parken in Bad Kreuznach mbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Christoph Nath (appointed 2019-01-21) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Klaus-Dieter Dreesbach (appointed 2005-11-09) and Petronella Lange (appointed 2005-11-09) both serve as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Dietmar Canis and Claus-Dieter Stüdemann) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Gesellschaft für Beteiligungen und Parken in Bad Kreuznach mbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Gesellschaft für Beteiligungen und Parken in Bad Kreuznach mbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Gesellschaft für Beteiligungen und Parken in Bad Kreuznach mbH sits 5 levels below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Rheinland-Pfalz, registered in Germany. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 2 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Gesellschaft für Beteiligungen und Parken in Bad Kreuznach mbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Gesellschaft für Beteiligungen und Parken in Bad Kreuznach mbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Gesellschaft für Beteiligungen und Parken in Bad Kreuznach mbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Gesellschaft für Beteiligungen und Parken in Bad Kreuznach mbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 4 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.