Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Gesellschaft für Mikroneurochirurgie mbH
Gesellschaft für Mikroneurochirurgie mbH logo

Gesellschaft für Mikroneurochirurgie mbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 22450 Mainz
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Gensingen, Germany
Website
www.bandscheiben-gensingen.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Gesellschaft für Mikroneurochirurgie mbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 22450 Mainz, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Gensingen, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for Gesellschaft für Mikroneurochirurgie mbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 15 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for Gesellschaft für Mikroneurochirurgie mbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Corius Deutschland GmbH, holding 100% — a majority holding.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Corius Deutschland GmbH 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Gesellschaft für Mikroneurochirurgie mbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Heidi Niemöller (appointed 2021-03-02), Hartmut Karl Gumprecht (appointed 2021-03-02) and Lisa Bachmann-Oldenburger all serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Kerstin Eimann (appointed 2019-05-06) serves as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Stephan Jakober) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

The register reports 12 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Gesellschaft für Mikroneurochirurgie mbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

HN
Heidi Niemöller ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-03-02
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

HK
Hartmut Karl Gumprecht ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-03-02
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

LB
Lisa Bachmann-Oldenburger ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

KE
Kerstin Eimann ACTIVE

Appointed
2019-05-06
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

SJ
Stephan Jakober RESIGNED

Appointed
2021-03-02
Resigned
2022-04-20
Residence
🇨🇭 Switzerland
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Gesellschaft für Mikroneurochirurgie mbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Corius AG, registered in Switzerland. 66 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Immediately above Gesellschaft für Mikroneurochirurgie mbH is Corius Deutschland GmbH, holding 100% as filed in Gesellschaft für Mikroneurochirurgie mbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Corius AG sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 66 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Four of the 66 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Corius AG
Switzerland
MVZ Corius V20 GmbH
GermanyDE 68159B746127

MVZ Corius MediCorium GmbH
GermanyDE 61352B17002

MVZ Corius Darmstadt GmbH
GermanyDE 64283B108261

MVZ Corius Wurzburg GmbH
GermanyDE 97070B17809

MVZ Corius Leipzig GmbH
GermanyDE 04275B45321

Corius V24 GmbH
GermanyDE 68159B746858

MVZ Corius V12 GmbH
GermanyDE 80333B276566

MVZ Corius V 33 GmbH
GermanyDE 80333B297677

+58 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Gesellschaft für Mikroneurochirurgie mbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Gesellschaft für Mikroneurochirurgie mbH?

One shareholder is currently on record for Gesellschaft für Mikroneurochirurgie mbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Corius Deutschland GmbH, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Gesellschaft für Mikroneurochirurgie mbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Gesellschaft für Mikroneurochirurgie mbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Gesellschaft für Mikroneurochirurgie mbH have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for Gesellschaft für Mikroneurochirurgie mbH.

What is Gesellschaft für Mikroneurochirurgie mbH's company registration number?

Gesellschaft für Mikroneurochirurgie mbH's registration number is HRB 22450 Mainz, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Gesellschaft für Mikroneurochirurgie mbH still an active company?

Gesellschaft für Mikroneurochirurgie mbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Gesellschaft für Mikroneurochirurgie mbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Gesellschaft für Mikroneurochirurgie mbH is Gensingen, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Gesellschaft für Mikroneurochirurgie mbH?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Gesellschaft für Mikroneurochirurgie mbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Heidi Niemöller (appointed 2021-03-02), Hartmut Karl Gumprecht (appointed 2021-03-02) and Lisa Bachmann-Oldenburger all serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Kerstin Eimann (appointed 2019-05-06) serves as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Stephan Jakober) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at Gesellschaft für Mikroneurochirurgie mbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Gesellschaft für Mikroneurochirurgie mbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Gesellschaft für Mikroneurochirurgie mbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Corius AG, registered in Switzerland. 66 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 66 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Four of the 66 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Gesellschaft für Mikroneurochirurgie mbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Gesellschaft für Mikroneurochirurgie mbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Gesellschaft für Mikroneurochirurgie mbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Gesellschaft für Mikroneurochirurgie mbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 15 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.