Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Gesellschaft für Soziale Dienste Rabenau mbH
Gesellschaft für Soziale Dienste Rabenau mbH logo

Gesellschaft für Soziale Dienste Rabenau mbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 7487 Gießen
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Rabenau, Germany
Website
seniorenhaus-lumdatal.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Gesellschaft für Soziale Dienste Rabenau mbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 7487 Gießen, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Rabenau, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for Gesellschaft für Soziale Dienste Rabenau mbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 5 November 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for Gesellschaft für Soziale Dienste Rabenau mbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Aktives Leben im Alter gGmbH, holding 51% — a majority holding — followed by Apetito catering B.V. & Co. KG at 49%.

1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Aktives Leben im Alter gGmbH 51% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Gesellschaft für Soziale Dienste Rabenau mbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Steffen Worsch serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); ANDRE EPPE serves as Officer. The remaining 3 records shown (Hans Jürgen Moser, Stefanie Theis and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 6 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Gesellschaft für Soziale Dienste Rabenau mbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

SW
Steffen Worsch ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

AE
ANDRE EPPE ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

HJ
Hans Jürgen Moser RESIGNED

Appointed
2011-05-02
Resigned
2021-11-25
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

ST
Stefanie Theis RESIGNED

Appointed
2021-11-25
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

TG
Thorsten Garbers RESIGNED

Appointed
2011-05-02
Resigned
2013-09-09
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Gesellschaft für Soziale Dienste Rabenau mbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Aktives Leben im Alter gGmbH, registered in Germany. Immediately above Gesellschaft für Soziale Dienste Rabenau mbH is Aktives Leben im Alter gGmbH, holding 51% as filed in Gesellschaft für Soziale Dienste Rabenau mbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

Ultimate HQ
Aktives Leben im Alter gGmbH
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Gesellschaft für Soziale Dienste Rabenau mbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Gesellschaft für Soziale Dienste Rabenau mbH?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Gesellschaft für Soziale Dienste Rabenau mbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Aktives Leben im Alter gGmbH, holding 51% — a majority holding — followed by Apetito catering B.V. & Co. KG at 49%. 1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is Gesellschaft für Soziale Dienste Rabenau mbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Gesellschaft für Soziale Dienste Rabenau mbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Gesellschaft für Soziale Dienste Rabenau mbH have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Gesellschaft für Soziale Dienste Rabenau mbH.

What is Gesellschaft für Soziale Dienste Rabenau mbH's company registration number?

Gesellschaft für Soziale Dienste Rabenau mbH's registration number is HRB 7487 Gießen, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Gesellschaft für Soziale Dienste Rabenau mbH still an active company?

Gesellschaft für Soziale Dienste Rabenau mbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Gesellschaft für Soziale Dienste Rabenau mbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Gesellschaft für Soziale Dienste Rabenau mbH is Rabenau, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Gesellschaft für Soziale Dienste Rabenau mbH?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Gesellschaft für Soziale Dienste Rabenau mbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Steffen Worsch serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); ANDRE EPPE serves as Officer. The remaining 3 records shown (Hans Jürgen Moser, Stefanie Theis and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Gesellschaft für Soziale Dienste Rabenau mbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Gesellschaft für Soziale Dienste Rabenau mbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Gesellschaft für Soziale Dienste Rabenau mbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Aktives Leben im Alter gGmbH, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Gesellschaft für Soziale Dienste Rabenau mbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Gesellschaft für Soziale Dienste Rabenau mbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Gesellschaft für Soziale Dienste Rabenau mbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Gesellschaft für Soziale Dienste Rabenau mbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 5 November 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.