Skip links
Companies
› Germany › GETEC green energy GmbH
GETEC green energy GmbH logo

GETEC green energy GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 26647 Stendal
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Magdeburg, Germany
Website
www.getec-greenenergy.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

GETEC green energy GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 26647 Stendal, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Magdeburg, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for GETEC green energy GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 6 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for GETEC green energy GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is GETEC Corp GmbH, holding 100% — a majority holding.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
GETEC Corp GmbH 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of GETEC green energy GmbH currently on record is Marcel Schöbel; five officers are currently on record for GETEC green energy GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

The register reports 12 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at GETEC green energy GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

MS
Marcel Schöbel ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-07-14
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

OS
Oliver Stutzer ACTIVE

Appointed
2023-02-17
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

RS
Ralf Schmidt ACTIVE

Appointed
2014-01-15
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

CE
Christian Eins ACTIVE

Appointed
2023-03-29
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

SI
Sebastian Isenberg ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

GETEC green energy GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, GETEC Corp GmbH, registered in Germany. 11 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Immediately above GETEC green energy GmbH is GETEC Corp GmbH, holding 100% as filed in GETEC green energy GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 11 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
GETEC Corp GmbH
Germany
GETEC green UW Zerbst GmbH
GermanyDE 39576B33830

GETEC Green H2 Zerbst GmbH
GermanyDE 39576B31510

Windpark Niederndodeleben GmbH
GermanyDE 39576B36690

Möhring Kraftwerke I GmbH & Co. KG
GermanyDE 25421A5974PI

Bioraffinerie Elsteraue GmbH
GermanyDE 39576B12928

Bioraffinerie Magdeburg GmbH
GermanyDE 39576B7211

Bioraffinerie Hadmersleben GmbH
GermanyDE 39576B9752

GETEC green PV Zerbst 6 GmbH
GermanyDE 39576B33817

+3 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on GETEC green energy GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns GETEC green energy GmbH?

One shareholder is currently on record for GETEC green energy GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is GETEC Corp GmbH, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is GETEC green energy GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for GETEC green energy GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does GETEC green energy GmbH have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for GETEC green energy GmbH.

What is GETEC green energy GmbH's company registration number?

GETEC green energy GmbH's registration number is HRB 26647 Stendal, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is GETEC green energy GmbH still an active company?

GETEC green energy GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is GETEC green energy GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for GETEC green energy GmbH is Magdeburg, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of GETEC green energy GmbH?

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of GETEC green energy GmbH currently on record is Marcel Schöbel; five officers are currently on record for GETEC green energy GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at GETEC green energy GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does GETEC green energy GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

GETEC green energy GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, GETEC Corp GmbH, registered in Germany. 11 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 11 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to GETEC green energy GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to GETEC green energy GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access GETEC green energy GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like GETEC green energy GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 6 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.