Skip links
Companies
› Germany › GKN Automotive Management GmbH

GKN Automotive Management GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 52933 Offenbach am Main
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Offenbach am Main, Germany
Website
gknservice.com/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

GKN Automotive Management GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 52933 Offenbach am Main, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Offenbach am Main, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for GKN Automotive Management GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 28 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for GKN Automotive Management GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is GKN Driveline International GmbH, holding 100% — a majority holding.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
GKN Driveline International GmbH 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Four of the 5 officer records shown for GKN Automotive Management GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Christof Zimmermann (appointed 2013-07-03) and Hannes Hellweger (appointed 2023-06-13) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Michael Stangier (appointed 2017-02-09) and Sirus Konani (appointed 2023-06-13) both serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Regina Griese) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

The register reports 28 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at GKN Automotive Management GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

CZ
Christof Zimmermann ACTIVE

Appointed
2013-07-03
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

HH
Hannes Hellweger ACTIVE

Appointed
2023-06-13
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MS
Michael Stangier ACTIVE

Appointed
2017-02-09
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

SK
Sirus Konani ACTIVE

Appointed
2023-06-13
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

RG
Regina Griese RESIGNED

Appointed
2017-02-09
Resigned
2020-09-08
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

GKN Automotive Management GmbH sits 4 levels below its ultimate parent, Dauch Corporation, registered in United States. Immediately above GKN Automotive Management GmbH is GKN Driveline International GmbH, holding 100% as filed in GKN Automotive Management GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Dauch Corporation sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document.

Ultimate HQ
Dauch Corporation
United States

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on GKN Automotive Management GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns GKN Automotive Management GmbH?

One shareholder is currently on record for GKN Automotive Management GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is GKN Driveline International GmbH, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is GKN Automotive Management GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for GKN Automotive Management GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does GKN Automotive Management GmbH have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for GKN Automotive Management GmbH.

What is GKN Automotive Management GmbH's company registration number?

GKN Automotive Management GmbH's registration number is HRB 52933 Offenbach am Main, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is GKN Automotive Management GmbH still an active company?

GKN Automotive Management GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is GKN Automotive Management GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for GKN Automotive Management GmbH is Offenbach am Main, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of GKN Automotive Management GmbH?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for GKN Automotive Management GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Christof Zimmermann (appointed 2013-07-03) and Hannes Hellweger (appointed 2023-06-13) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Michael Stangier (appointed 2017-02-09) and Sirus Konani (appointed 2023-06-13) both serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Regina Griese) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at GKN Automotive Management GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does GKN Automotive Management GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

GKN Automotive Management GmbH sits 4 levels below its ultimate parent, Dauch Corporation, registered in United States.

Can Zavia monitor changes to GKN Automotive Management GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to GKN Automotive Management GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access GKN Automotive Management GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like GKN Automotive Management GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 28 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.