Skip links
Companies
› Ireland › GLENDRUID LIMITED

GLENDRUID LIMITED

Private limited company (Ltd.) Active

Registration No.
IE135932
Incorporation Date
1988-10-05
Company Type
Private limited company (Ltd.)
Address
BRAY,WICKLOW, Ireland
Website
N/A
Source: Companies Registration Office (CRO)

GLENDRUID LIMITED is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Ireland under IE135932, and its current status with Companies Registration Office (CRO) is active. The company was incorporated on 5 October 1988 and lists its registered address as BRAY,WICKLOW, Ireland. 1 shareholder is on record for GLENDRUID LIMITED, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Companies Registration Office (CRO) and was last updated on 22 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Companies Registration Office (CRO).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for GLENDRUID LIMITED, held on the Annual Return (Form B1) under section 342 of the Companies Act 2014, which the register supplies only on payment.

The largest of these is TEMPLESIDE LIMITED, holding 100% — a majority holding.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
TEMPLESIDE LIMITED 100% Companies Registration Office (CRO)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

The Director of GLENDRUID LIMITED currently on record is ANNE O'SHEA; five officers are currently on record for GLENDRUID LIMITED, filed with Companies Registration Office (CRO).

The register reports 6 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at GLENDRUID LIMITED sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

AO
ANNE O'SHEA ACTIVE

Appointed
1989-01-09
Residence
🇮🇪 Ireland
Occupation
Director

CA
CROHAN A. O'SHEA ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-10-13
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

JO
JOHN O'SHEA ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-10-13
Residence
🇮🇪 Ireland
Occupation
Director

RK
REGINA KEARNEY ACTIVE

Appointed
1991-02-28
Residence
🇮🇪 Ireland
Occupation
Company Secretary

CA
CROHAN A. O'SHEA ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-11-26
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Company Secretary

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

GLENDRUID LIMITED has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 2 subsidiaries span Ireland jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
GLENDRUID LIMITED
Ireland
O'SHEA HOMES LIMITED
IrelandIE 141808

CPAC MODULAR LIMITED
IrelandIE 143846

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on GLENDRUID LIMITED?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns GLENDRUID LIMITED?

One shareholder is currently on record for GLENDRUID LIMITED, held on the Annual Return (Form B1) under section 342 of the Companies Act 2014, which the register supplies only on payment. The largest of these is TEMPLESIDE LIMITED, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is GLENDRUID LIMITED's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for GLENDRUID LIMITED is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does GLENDRUID LIMITED have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for GLENDRUID LIMITED.

What is GLENDRUID LIMITED's company registration number?

GLENDRUID LIMITED's registration number is IE135932, filed with Companies Registration Office (CRO) in Ireland. Its current status on the register is active.

Is GLENDRUID LIMITED still an active company?

GLENDRUID LIMITED's status on Companies Registration Office (CRO) is listed as active.

When was GLENDRUID LIMITED incorporated?

GLENDRUID LIMITED was incorporated on 5 October 1988, according to Companies Registration Office (CRO).

What is GLENDRUID LIMITED's registered address?

The registered address on file for GLENDRUID LIMITED is BRAY,WICKLOW, Ireland.

What legal structure is GLENDRUID LIMITED registered as?

GLENDRUID LIMITED is registered as a Private limited company (Ltd.) in Ireland.

Who are the officers/directors of GLENDRUID LIMITED?

The Director of GLENDRUID LIMITED currently on record is ANNE O'SHEA; five officers are currently on record for GLENDRUID LIMITED, filed with Companies Registration Office (CRO). Management authority at GLENDRUID LIMITED sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does GLENDRUID LIMITED have a parent company or subsidiaries?

GLENDRUID LIMITED has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 2 subsidiaries span Ireland jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to GLENDRUID LIMITED's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Companies Registration Office (CRO). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to GLENDRUID LIMITED's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access GLENDRUID LIMITED's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Ireland, so records like GLENDRUID LIMITED's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Companies Registration Office (CRO) and was last synced on 22 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.