Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Golfplatz Kurpfalz GmbH & Co. KG
Golfplatz Kurpfalz GmbH & Co. KG logo

Golfplatz Kurpfalz GmbH & Co. KG

Active

Registration No.
HRA 83673 Darmstadt
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Viernheim, Germany
Website
www.golfpark-kurpfalz.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Golfplatz Kurpfalz GmbH & Co. KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 83673 Darmstadt, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Viernheim, Germany. 4 shareholders are on record for Golfplatz Kurpfalz GmbH & Co. KG, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 29 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

4

Four shareholders are currently on record for Golfplatz Kurpfalz GmbH & Co. KG, which has no share capital divided into shares.

The largest of these is René Gutperle, holding 40% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Werner Gutperle at 40%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
René Gutperle 40% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Werner Gutperle 40% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Beatrice Harder 10% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Jeanette Delvenne 10% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

The Limited Partner of Golfplatz Kurpfalz GmbH & Co. KG currently on record is Werner Franz Gutperle; five officers are currently on record for Golfplatz Kurpfalz GmbH & Co. KG, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

The register reports 6 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Golfplatz Kurpfalz GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

WF
Werner Franz Gutperle ACTIVE

Appointed
2008-06-16
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

RS
René Sascha Gutperle ACTIVE

Appointed
2008-06-16
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

JD
Jeanette Delvenne ACTIVE

Appointed
2010-03-01
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

NH
Nach Herabsetzung Geändert ACTIVE

Appointed
2010-03-01
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

BH
Beatrice Harder ACTIVE

Appointed
2010-03-01
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Need the full UBO picture on Golfplatz Kurpfalz GmbH & Co. KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Golfplatz Kurpfalz GmbH & Co. KG?

Four shareholders are currently on record for Golfplatz Kurpfalz GmbH & Co. KG, which has no share capital divided into shares. The largest of these is René Gutperle, holding 40% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Werner Gutperle at 40%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Golfplatz Kurpfalz GmbH & Co. KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Golfplatz Kurpfalz GmbH & Co. KG is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Golfplatz Kurpfalz GmbH & Co. KG have on record?

4 shareholders are shown on record for Golfplatz Kurpfalz GmbH & Co. KG.

What is Golfplatz Kurpfalz GmbH & Co. KG's company registration number?

Golfplatz Kurpfalz GmbH & Co. KG's registration number is HRA 83673 Darmstadt, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Golfplatz Kurpfalz GmbH & Co. KG still an active company?

Golfplatz Kurpfalz GmbH & Co. KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Golfplatz Kurpfalz GmbH & Co. KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for Golfplatz Kurpfalz GmbH & Co. KG is Viernheim, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Golfplatz Kurpfalz GmbH & Co. KG?

The Limited Partner of Golfplatz Kurpfalz GmbH & Co. KG currently on record is Werner Franz Gutperle; five officers are currently on record for Golfplatz Kurpfalz GmbH & Co. KG, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at Golfplatz Kurpfalz GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Golfplatz Kurpfalz GmbH & Co. KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Golfplatz Kurpfalz GmbH & Co. KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Golfplatz Kurpfalz GmbH & Co. KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Golfplatz Kurpfalz GmbH & Co. KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 29 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.