Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Görtz + Krass Optik GmbH
Görtz + Krass Optik GmbH logo

Görtz + Krass Optik GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 85576 München
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Aschheim, Ortsteil Dornach, Germany
Website
www.krassoptik.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Görtz + Krass Optik GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 85576 München, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Aschheim, Ortsteil Dornach, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for Görtz + Krass Optik GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 8 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for Görtz + Krass Optik GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Franz Carl René Krass, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Thomas Hinrich Görtz at 50%.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Franz Carl René Krass 50% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Thomas Hinrich Görtz 50% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

4

Three of the 4 officer records shown for Görtz + Krass Optik GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Thomas Hinrich Görtz (appointed 2011-08-08) and Franz Carl René Krass both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Hanjörg Grumann (appointed 2002-05-27) serves as Officer. The record also shows 1 earlier, since-resigned appointment held by an officer who currently serves.

Management authority at Görtz + Krass Optik GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

TH
Thomas Hinrich Görtz ACTIVE

Appointed
2011-08-08
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

FC
Franz Carl René Krass ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

HG
Hanjörg Grumann ACTIVE

Appointed
2002-05-27
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

FC
Franz Carl René Krass RESIGNED

Appointed
2011-08-08
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Need the full UBO picture on Görtz + Krass Optik GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Görtz + Krass Optik GmbH?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Görtz + Krass Optik GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Franz Carl René Krass, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Thomas Hinrich Görtz at 50%. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Görtz + Krass Optik GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Görtz + Krass Optik GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Görtz + Krass Optik GmbH have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Görtz + Krass Optik GmbH.

What is Görtz + Krass Optik GmbH's company registration number?

Görtz + Krass Optik GmbH's registration number is HRB 85576 München, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Görtz + Krass Optik GmbH still an active company?

Görtz + Krass Optik GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Görtz + Krass Optik GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Görtz + Krass Optik GmbH is Aschheim, Ortsteil Dornach, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Görtz + Krass Optik GmbH?

Three of the 4 officer records shown for Görtz + Krass Optik GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Thomas Hinrich Görtz (appointed 2011-08-08) and Franz Carl René Krass both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Hanjörg Grumann (appointed 2002-05-27) serves as Officer. The record also shows 1 earlier, since-resigned appointment held by an officer who currently serves. Management authority at Görtz + Krass Optik GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Görtz + Krass Optik GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Görtz + Krass Optik GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Görtz + Krass Optik GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Görtz + Krass Optik GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 8 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.