Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Gottfried Wiedmann GmbH

Gottfried Wiedmann GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 280634 Stuttgart
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Alfdorf, Germany
Website
www.wiedmann-baustoffe.com/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Gottfried Wiedmann GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 280634 Stuttgart, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Alfdorf, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for Gottfried Wiedmann GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 23 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for Gottfried Wiedmann GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Markus Wiedmann, holding 33.3% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Wiedmann Grundstücks- und Anlagengesellschaft mbH & Co. KG at 30%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 4 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Markus Wiedmann 33.3% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Wiedmann Grundstücks- und Anlagengesellschaft mbH & Co. KG 30% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Stefanie Menikheim 16.7% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Markus Wiedmann 16.7% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Stefanie Menikheim 3.3% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of Gottfried Wiedmann GmbH currently on record is Norbert Wiedmann; five officers are currently on record for Gottfried Wiedmann GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

The register reports 10 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Gottfried Wiedmann GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

NW
Norbert Wiedmann ACTIVE

Appointed
2006-09-06
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MW
Markus Wiedmann ACTIVE

Residence
🇨🇭 Switzerland
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

RK
Robin Karcher ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-08-20
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

DE
Daniel Eichele ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-08-20
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

PF
Patrick Frey ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-08-20
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Gottfried Wiedmann GmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Gottfried Wiedmann GmbH
Germany
volz + walther dach-centrum gmbh
GermanyDE 70190B737078

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Gottfried Wiedmann GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Gottfried Wiedmann GmbH?

Five shareholders are currently on record for Gottfried Wiedmann GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Markus Wiedmann, holding 33.3% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Wiedmann Grundstücks- und Anlagengesellschaft mbH & Co. KG at 30%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. 1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 4 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is Gottfried Wiedmann GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Gottfried Wiedmann GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Gottfried Wiedmann GmbH have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for Gottfried Wiedmann GmbH.

What is Gottfried Wiedmann GmbH's company registration number?

Gottfried Wiedmann GmbH's registration number is HRB 280634 Stuttgart, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Gottfried Wiedmann GmbH still an active company?

Gottfried Wiedmann GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Gottfried Wiedmann GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Gottfried Wiedmann GmbH is Alfdorf, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Gottfried Wiedmann GmbH?

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of Gottfried Wiedmann GmbH currently on record is Norbert Wiedmann; five officers are currently on record for Gottfried Wiedmann GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at Gottfried Wiedmann GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Gottfried Wiedmann GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Gottfried Wiedmann GmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Gottfried Wiedmann GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Gottfried Wiedmann GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Gottfried Wiedmann GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Gottfried Wiedmann GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 23 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.