Skip links
Companies
› United States › GRACEWORKS LUTHERAN SERVICES
GRACEWORKS LUTHERAN SERVICES logo

GRACEWORKS LUTHERAN SERVICES

Active

in

Registration No.
0146429
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
DAYTON, United States
Website
www.graceworks.org/
Source: Ohio Secretary of State

GRACEWORKS LUTHERAN SERVICES is a registered legal entity registered in United States under 0146429, and its current status with Ohio Secretary of State is active. Its registered address on file is DAYTON, United States. No shareholders are recorded for GRACEWORKS LUTHERAN SERVICES; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the stock ledger under state corporate law (e.g. §219 of the Delaware General Corporation Law), a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for GRACEWORKS LUTHERAN SERVICES; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Ohio Secretary of State and was last updated on 18 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Ohio Secretary of State.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

4

Four officers are currently on record for GRACEWORKS LUTHERAN SERVICES, filed with Ohio Secretary of State. TAWANA JONES, MARI TOWNSEND and DEBBIE ROBINSON all serve as Director; LISA BERKEMEIER serves as Secretary.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

TJ
TAWANA JONES ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Director

MT
MARI TOWNSEND ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Director

DR
DEBBIE ROBINSON ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Director

LB
LISA BERKEMEIER ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Secretary

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

GRACEWORKS LUTHERAN SERVICES has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 4 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 4 subsidiaries span United States jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
GRACEWORKS LUTHERAN SERVICES
United States
Miami Valley Lutheran Housing Association of Indiana III, Inc.
United States#0950727202

Miami Valley Lutheran Housing Association of Indiana IV, Inc.
United States#0907668514

Miami Valley Lutheran Housing Association III, Inc.
United States#01074231901

Miami Valley Lutheran Housing Association, Inc
United States#0295888617

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on GRACEWORKS LUTHERAN SERVICES?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is GRACEWORKS LUTHERAN SERVICES's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for GRACEWORKS LUTHERAN SERVICES; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is GRACEWORKS LUTHERAN SERVICES's company registration number?

GRACEWORKS LUTHERAN SERVICES's registration number is 0146429, filed with Ohio Secretary of State in United States. Its current status on the register is active.

Is GRACEWORKS LUTHERAN SERVICES still an active company?

GRACEWORKS LUTHERAN SERVICES's status on Ohio Secretary of State is listed as active.

What is GRACEWORKS LUTHERAN SERVICES's registered address?

The registered address on file for GRACEWORKS LUTHERAN SERVICES is DAYTON, United States.

Who are the officers/directors of GRACEWORKS LUTHERAN SERVICES?

Four officers are currently on record for GRACEWORKS LUTHERAN SERVICES, filed with Ohio Secretary of State. TAWANA JONES, MARI TOWNSEND and DEBBIE ROBINSON all serve as Director; LISA BERKEMEIER serves as Secretary.

Does GRACEWORKS LUTHERAN SERVICES have a parent company or subsidiaries?

GRACEWORKS LUTHERAN SERVICES has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 4 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 4 subsidiaries span United States jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to GRACEWORKS LUTHERAN SERVICES's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Ohio Secretary of State. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to GRACEWORKS LUTHERAN SERVICES's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access GRACEWORKS LUTHERAN SERVICES's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United States, so records like GRACEWORKS LUTHERAN SERVICES's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Ohio Secretary of State and was last synced on 18 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.