Skip links
Companies
› Germany › GRAF Holding GmbH
GRAF Holding GmbH logo

GRAF Holding GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 261161 Freiburg
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Teningen, Germany
Website
www.graf.info/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

GRAF Holding GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 261161 Freiburg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Teningen, Germany. 3 shareholders are on record for GRAF Holding GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 6 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

3

Three shareholders are currently on record for GRAF Holding GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is GRAF Holding GmbH, holding 94% — a majority holding — followed by GRAF Holding GmbH at 5%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
GRAF Holding GmbH 94% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
GRAF Holding GmbH 5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
GRAF Holding GmbH 1% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of GRAF Holding GmbH currently on record is Otto Peter Graf; five officers are currently on record for GRAF Holding GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

The register reports 8 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at GRAF Holding GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

OP
Otto Peter Graf ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

CJ
Christophe Julien Rene Woets ACTIVE

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Officer

AA
Alexandra Annemarie Reichert ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

SS
Stephan Schmidt ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

DW
DIETER WILLI KWASNY ACTIVE

Residence
🇨🇭 Switzerland
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

GRAF Holding GmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 11 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 8 jurisdictions. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 11 subsidiaries span Germany, United Kingdom, Spain, Italy, Poland, Ireland, and 2 more jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
GRAF Holding GmbH
Germany
GRAF UK LIMITED
United KingdomGB 08473746

GRAF IBERICA TECNOLOGIA DEL PLASTICO SL
SpainES B17960527

KLARO GmbH
GermanyDE 95444B4723

GRAF PolymerPark GmbH
GermanyDE 79098B734609

GRAF Middle East GmbH
GermanyDE 79098B715378

GRAF IBERICA REAL ESTATE S.L.
SpainES B55404453

GRAF ITALIA SRL
ItalyIT IT03181600218

GRAF POLSKA SP Z O O
PolandPL 5340026811

+3 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on GRAF Holding GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns GRAF Holding GmbH?

Three shareholders are currently on record for GRAF Holding GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is GRAF Holding GmbH, holding 94% — a majority holding — followed by GRAF Holding GmbH at 5%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is GRAF Holding GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for GRAF Holding GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does GRAF Holding GmbH have on record?

3 shareholders are shown on record for GRAF Holding GmbH.

What is GRAF Holding GmbH's company registration number?

GRAF Holding GmbH's registration number is HRB 261161 Freiburg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is GRAF Holding GmbH still an active company?

GRAF Holding GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is GRAF Holding GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for GRAF Holding GmbH is Teningen, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of GRAF Holding GmbH?

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of GRAF Holding GmbH currently on record is Otto Peter Graf; five officers are currently on record for GRAF Holding GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at GRAF Holding GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does GRAF Holding GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

GRAF Holding GmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 11 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 8 jurisdictions. Those 11 subsidiaries span Germany, United Kingdom, Spain, Italy, Poland, Ireland, and 2 more jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to GRAF Holding GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to GRAF Holding GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access GRAF Holding GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like GRAF Holding GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 6 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.