Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Graphischer Betrieb Gieseking GmbH
Graphischer Betrieb Gieseking GmbH logo

Graphischer Betrieb Gieseking GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 40955 Bielefeld
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Bielefeld, Germany
Website
www.gieseking.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Graphischer Betrieb Gieseking GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 40955 Bielefeld, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Bielefeld, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for Graphischer Betrieb Gieseking GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 19 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for Graphischer Betrieb Gieseking GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is DBG Dülkener Beteiligungs Gesellschaft mbH, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Medienpark.Nettetal GmbH at 50%.

1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
DBG Dülkener Beteiligungs Gesellschaft mbH 50% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Medienpark.Nettetal GmbH 50% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Graphischer Betrieb Gieseking GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Wilfried Grieger (appointed 2021-06-01) and Wilhelm Drießen both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 3 records shown (Sascha Driesch, Gerhard Heidsiek and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 6 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Graphischer Betrieb Gieseking GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

WG
Wilfried Grieger ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-06-01
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

WD
Wilhelm Drießen ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

SD
Sascha Driesch RESIGNED

Appointed
2013-02-04
Resigned
2023-04-05
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

GH
Gerhard Heidsiek RESIGNED

Appointed
2013-04-03
Resigned
2020-07-20
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

WD
Wilhelm Driessen RESIGNED

Appointed
2014-05-21
Resigned
2018-05-22
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Graphischer Betrieb Gieseking GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, DBG Dulkener Beteiligungs GmbH, registered in Germany. The full chain up to DBG Dulkener Beteiligungs GmbH is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Graphischer Betrieb Gieseking GmbH's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
DBG Dulkener Beteiligungs GmbH
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Graphischer Betrieb Gieseking GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Graphischer Betrieb Gieseking GmbH?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Graphischer Betrieb Gieseking GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is DBG Dülkener Beteiligungs Gesellschaft mbH, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Medienpark.Nettetal GmbH at 50%. 1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is Graphischer Betrieb Gieseking GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Graphischer Betrieb Gieseking GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Graphischer Betrieb Gieseking GmbH have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Graphischer Betrieb Gieseking GmbH.

What is Graphischer Betrieb Gieseking GmbH's company registration number?

Graphischer Betrieb Gieseking GmbH's registration number is HRB 40955 Bielefeld, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Graphischer Betrieb Gieseking GmbH still an active company?

Graphischer Betrieb Gieseking GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Graphischer Betrieb Gieseking GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Graphischer Betrieb Gieseking GmbH is Bielefeld, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Graphischer Betrieb Gieseking GmbH?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Graphischer Betrieb Gieseking GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Wilfried Grieger (appointed 2021-06-01) and Wilhelm Drießen both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 3 records shown (Sascha Driesch, Gerhard Heidsiek and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Graphischer Betrieb Gieseking GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Graphischer Betrieb Gieseking GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Graphischer Betrieb Gieseking GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, DBG Dulkener Beteiligungs GmbH, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Graphischer Betrieb Gieseking GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Graphischer Betrieb Gieseking GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Graphischer Betrieb Gieseking GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Graphischer Betrieb Gieseking GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 19 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.