Skip links
Companies
› United States › Great Plains Communications, LLC

Great Plains Communications, LLC

Public Limited Company Active

in

Registration No.
0212180
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Address
Blair, United States
Website
www.greatplains.us/
Source: Nebraska Secretary of State

Great Plains Communications, LLC is a Public Limited Company registered in United States under 0212180, and its current status with Nebraska Secretary of State is active. Its registered address on file is Blair, United States. No shareholders are recorded for Great Plains Communications, LLC; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the stock ledger under state corporate law (e.g. §219 of the Delaware General Corporation Law), a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for Great Plains Communications, LLC; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Nebraska Secretary of State and was last updated on 24 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Nebraska Secretary of State.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

The Director of Great Plains Communications, LLC currently on record is JOE MCMANIS; five officers are currently on record for Great Plains Communications, LLC, filed with Nebraska Secretary of State.

The register reports 33 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

JM
JOE MCMANIS ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Director

BL
BRENDA LARSEN ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Director

RL
RICK LEVI ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Director

TM
TOM MCKEAN ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Director

AC
ANNABETH COX ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
President

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Great Plains Communications, LLC has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 2 subsidiaries span United States jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Great Plains Communications, LLC
United States
Intercarrier Networks, LLC
United StatesUS MO 801519430

Netlink, Inc
United StatesUS NE 10024971

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Great Plains Communications, LLC?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Great Plains Communications, LLC's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for Great Plains Communications, LLC; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is Great Plains Communications, LLC's company registration number?

Great Plains Communications, LLC's registration number is 0212180, filed with Nebraska Secretary of State in United States. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Great Plains Communications, LLC still an active company?

Great Plains Communications, LLC's status on Nebraska Secretary of State is listed as active.

What is Great Plains Communications, LLC's registered address?

The registered address on file for Great Plains Communications, LLC is Blair, United States.

What legal structure is Great Plains Communications, LLC registered as?

Great Plains Communications, LLC is registered as a Public Limited Company in United States.

Who are the officers/directors of Great Plains Communications, LLC?

The Director of Great Plains Communications, LLC currently on record is JOE MCMANIS; five officers are currently on record for Great Plains Communications, LLC, filed with Nebraska Secretary of State.

Does Great Plains Communications, LLC have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Great Plains Communications, LLC has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 2 subsidiaries span United States jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Great Plains Communications, LLC's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Nebraska Secretary of State. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Great Plains Communications, LLC's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Great Plains Communications, LLC's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United States, so records like Great Plains Communications, LLC's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Nebraska Secretary of State and was last synced on 24 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.