Skip links
Companies
› United States › GREENVILLE FEDERAL FINANCIAL CORPORATION
GREENVILLE FEDERAL FINANCIAL CORPORATION logo

GREENVILLE FEDERAL FINANCIAL CORPORATION

Active

in

Registration No.
1640852
Incorporation Date
2006-08-09
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
United States
Website
www.greenvillefederal.com/
Source: Ohio Secretary of State

GREENVILLE FEDERAL FINANCIAL CORPORATION is a registered legal entity registered in United States under 1640852, and its current status with Ohio Secretary of State is active. The company was incorporated on 9 August 2006 and lists its registered address as United States. No shareholders are recorded for GREENVILLE FEDERAL FINANCIAL CORPORATION; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the stock ledger under state corporate law (e.g. §219 of the Delaware General Corporation Law), a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for GREENVILLE FEDERAL FINANCIAL CORPORATION; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Ohio Secretary of State and was last updated on 18 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Ohio Secretary of State.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

12

Directors and officers of GREENVILLE FEDERAL FINANCIAL CORPORATION

The President, Ceo & Director of GREENVILLE FEDERAL FINANCIAL CORPORATION currently on record is John D. Schipfer; 12 officers are currently on record for GREENVILLE FEDERAL FINANCIAL CORPORATION, filed with Ohio Secretary of State. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

JD
John D. Schipfer ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
President, Ceo & Director

BG
BRAD GETTINGER ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Vp, Director Of It Infrastructure And Security

AM
Annette M. Ryan-baker ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Senior Vp & Commercial Lending Sales Manager

LS
Linda S. Searls ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Vp & Retail Processing Manager

CE
Corey Eagle ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Collections Manager

HH
Holly Hildebrand ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Senior Vp & Retail Lending Sales Manager

DB
Delaney Brubaker ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Human Resource Manager

LH
LYNDSAY HUFFMAN ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Loan Officer

TJ
Tina Jones ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Vp & Chief Credit Officer

RM
Robyn M. Studabaker ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Vp & Human Resources Manager

JR
Julie Reichert ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Controller

SJ
Susan J. Allread Barker ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Cfo, Treasurer, Executive Vp & Secretary

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of GREENVILLE FEDERAL FINANCIAL CORPORATION

GREENVILLE FEDERAL FINANCIAL CORPORATION sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Greenville Federal Mhc, registered in United States. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to Greenville Federal Mhc is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by GREENVILLE FEDERAL FINANCIAL CORPORATION's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • Greenville Federal (United States)

Data availability

Those 1 subsidiary spans United States jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Greenville Federal Mhc
United States
Greenville Federal
United States#0206312509

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on GREENVILLE FEDERAL FINANCIAL CORPORATION?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is GREENVILLE FEDERAL FINANCIAL CORPORATION's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for GREENVILLE FEDERAL FINANCIAL CORPORATION; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is GREENVILLE FEDERAL FINANCIAL CORPORATION's company registration number?

GREENVILLE FEDERAL FINANCIAL CORPORATION's registration number is 1640852, filed with Ohio Secretary of State in United States. Its current status on the register is active.

Is GREENVILLE FEDERAL FINANCIAL CORPORATION still an active company?

GREENVILLE FEDERAL FINANCIAL CORPORATION's status on Ohio Secretary of State is listed as active.

When was GREENVILLE FEDERAL FINANCIAL CORPORATION incorporated?

GREENVILLE FEDERAL FINANCIAL CORPORATION was incorporated on 9 August 2006, according to Ohio Secretary of State.

What is GREENVILLE FEDERAL FINANCIAL CORPORATION's registered address?

The registered address on file for GREENVILLE FEDERAL FINANCIAL CORPORATION is United States.

Who are the officers/directors of GREENVILLE FEDERAL FINANCIAL CORPORATION?

The President, Ceo & Director of GREENVILLE FEDERAL FINANCIAL CORPORATION currently on record is John D. Schipfer; 12 officers are currently on record for GREENVILLE FEDERAL FINANCIAL CORPORATION, filed with Ohio Secretary of State.

Does GREENVILLE FEDERAL FINANCIAL CORPORATION have a parent company or subsidiaries?

GREENVILLE FEDERAL FINANCIAL CORPORATION sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Greenville Federal Mhc, registered in United States. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans United States jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to GREENVILLE FEDERAL FINANCIAL CORPORATION's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Ohio Secretary of State. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to GREENVILLE FEDERAL FINANCIAL CORPORATION's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access GREENVILLE FEDERAL FINANCIAL CORPORATION's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United States, so records like GREENVILLE FEDERAL FINANCIAL CORPORATION's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Ohio Secretary of State and was last synced on 18 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.