Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Groß Präzisionsdrehteile GmbH

Groß Präzisionsdrehteile GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 541206 Ulm
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Böhmenkirch, Germany
Website
grossdrehteile.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Groß Präzisionsdrehteile GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 541206 Ulm, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Böhmenkirch, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for Groß Präzisionsdrehteile GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 24 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for Groß Präzisionsdrehteile GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Thomas Groß, holding 100% — a majority holding.

The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Thomas Groß 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

2

Two officers are currently on record for Groß Präzisionsdrehteile GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Thomas Gross (appointed 2006-06-20) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Jürgen Gießler (appointed 2006-06-20) serves as Officer.

Management authority at Groß Präzisionsdrehteile GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

TG
Thomas Gross ACTIVE

Appointed
2006-06-20
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

JG
Jürgen Gießler ACTIVE

Appointed
2006-06-20
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Need the full UBO picture on Groß Präzisionsdrehteile GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Groß Präzisionsdrehteile GmbH?

One shareholder is currently on record for Groß Präzisionsdrehteile GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Thomas Groß, holding 100% — a majority holding. The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Groß Präzisionsdrehteile GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Groß Präzisionsdrehteile GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Groß Präzisionsdrehteile GmbH have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for Groß Präzisionsdrehteile GmbH.

What is Groß Präzisionsdrehteile GmbH's company registration number?

Groß Präzisionsdrehteile GmbH's registration number is HRB 541206 Ulm, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Groß Präzisionsdrehteile GmbH still an active company?

Groß Präzisionsdrehteile GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Groß Präzisionsdrehteile GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Groß Präzisionsdrehteile GmbH is Böhmenkirch, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Groß Präzisionsdrehteile GmbH?

Two officers are currently on record for Groß Präzisionsdrehteile GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Thomas Gross (appointed 2006-06-20) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Jürgen Gießler (appointed 2006-06-20) serves as Officer. Management authority at Groß Präzisionsdrehteile GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Groß Präzisionsdrehteile GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Groß Präzisionsdrehteile GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Groß Präzisionsdrehteile GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Groß Präzisionsdrehteile GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 24 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.