Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Großer Kern GmbH

Großer Kern GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 256048 München
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
München, Germany
Website
N/A
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Großer Kern GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 256048 München, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is München, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for Großer Kern GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 18 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for Großer Kern GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Rohlik Group a.s., holding 100% — a majority holding.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Rohlik Group a.s. 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

4

Three of the 4 officer records shown for Großer Kern GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Lorenz Diederichs and Oldrich Novak both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Klaus Schweda serves as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Mark Hubner) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

Management authority at Großer Kern GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

LD
Lorenz Diederichs ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

ON
Oldrich Novak ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

KS
Klaus Schweda ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MH
Mark Hubner RESIGNED

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Großer Kern GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Rohlik Group a.s., registered in Czechia. 3 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Immediately above Großer Kern GmbH is Rohlik Group a.s., holding 100% as filed in Großer Kern GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 3 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Rohlik Group a.s.
Czechia
B Fresh (Germany) GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 10623B227886B

Großer Kern Fulfillment GmbH
GermanyDE 80333B295556

Kleiner Kern GmbH
GermanyDE 80333B285031

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Großer Kern GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Großer Kern GmbH?

One shareholder is currently on record for Großer Kern GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Rohlik Group a.s., holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Großer Kern GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Großer Kern GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Großer Kern GmbH have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for Großer Kern GmbH.

What is Großer Kern GmbH's company registration number?

Großer Kern GmbH's registration number is HRB 256048 München, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Großer Kern GmbH still an active company?

Großer Kern GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Großer Kern GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Großer Kern GmbH is München, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Großer Kern GmbH?

Three of the 4 officer records shown for Großer Kern GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Lorenz Diederichs and Oldrich Novak both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Klaus Schweda serves as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Mark Hubner) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at Großer Kern GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Großer Kern GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Großer Kern GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Rohlik Group a.s., registered in Czechia. 3 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 3 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Großer Kern GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Großer Kern GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Großer Kern GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Großer Kern GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 18 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.