Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Grote & Brocksieper GmbH & Co.

Grote & Brocksieper GmbH & Co.

Active

Registration No.
HRA 2621 Iserlohn
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Kierspe, Germany
Website
www.grote-brocksieper.com/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Grote & Brocksieper GmbH & Co. is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 2621 Iserlohn, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Kierspe, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for Grote & Brocksieper GmbH & Co., including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 27 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for Grote & Brocksieper GmbH & Co., held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Ellen Schöneberg, holding 66.2% — a majority holding — followed by Jörg Becker at 33.8%.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Ellen Schöneberg 66.2% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Jörg Becker 33.8% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Grote & Brocksieper GmbH & Co. are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Fabian Crummenerl (appointed 2021-01-21) and Tim Tenhumberg (appointed 2021-01-21) both serve as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Sigrid Brocksieper and Andrea Hahn) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 7 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Grote & Brocksieper GmbH & Co. sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

FC
Fabian Crummenerl ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-01-21
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

TT
Tim Tenhumberg ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-01-21
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

SB
Sigrid Brocksieper RESIGNED

Appointed
2004-05-18
Resigned
2016-10-27
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

AH
Andrea Hahn RESIGNED

Appointed
2004-05-18
Resigned
2012-06-01
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

TT
Tim Tenhumberg RESIGNED

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Need the full UBO picture on Grote & Brocksieper GmbH & Co.?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Grote & Brocksieper GmbH & Co.?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Grote & Brocksieper GmbH & Co., held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Ellen Schöneberg, holding 66.2% — a majority holding — followed by Jörg Becker at 33.8%. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Grote & Brocksieper GmbH & Co.'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Grote & Brocksieper GmbH & Co. is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Grote & Brocksieper GmbH & Co. have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Grote & Brocksieper GmbH & Co..

What is Grote & Brocksieper GmbH & Co.'s company registration number?

Grote & Brocksieper GmbH & Co.'s registration number is HRA 2621 Iserlohn, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Grote & Brocksieper GmbH & Co. still an active company?

Grote & Brocksieper GmbH & Co.'s status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Grote & Brocksieper GmbH & Co.'s registered address?

The registered address on file for Grote & Brocksieper GmbH & Co. is Kierspe, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Grote & Brocksieper GmbH & Co.?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Grote & Brocksieper GmbH & Co. are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Fabian Crummenerl (appointed 2021-01-21) and Tim Tenhumberg (appointed 2021-01-21) both serve as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Sigrid Brocksieper and Andrea Hahn) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Grote & Brocksieper GmbH & Co. sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Grote & Brocksieper GmbH & Co.'s ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Grote & Brocksieper GmbH & Co.'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Grote & Brocksieper GmbH & Co.'s data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Grote & Brocksieper GmbH & Co.'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 27 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.