Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Grote & Küsters Sport GmbH

Grote & Küsters Sport GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 12053 Münster
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Wettringen, Germany
Website
N/A
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Grote & Küsters Sport GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 12053 Münster, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Wettringen, Germany. 3 shareholders are on record for Grote & Küsters Sport GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 29 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

3

Three shareholders are currently on record for Grote & Küsters Sport GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Stephan Küsters, holding 40% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Dennis Grote at 40%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Stephan Küsters 40% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Dennis Grote 40% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

1

One officer is currently on record for Grote & Küsters Sport GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Stephan Küsters (appointed 2009-05-15) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director).

Management authority at Grote & Küsters Sport GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

SK
Stephan Küsters ACTIVE

Appointed
2009-05-15
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Need the full UBO picture on Grote & Küsters Sport GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Grote & Küsters Sport GmbH?

Three shareholders are currently on record for Grote & Küsters Sport GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Stephan Küsters, holding 40% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Dennis Grote at 40%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Grote & Küsters Sport GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Grote & Küsters Sport GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Grote & Küsters Sport GmbH have on record?

3 shareholders are shown on record for Grote & Küsters Sport GmbH.

What is Grote & Küsters Sport GmbH's company registration number?

Grote & Küsters Sport GmbH's registration number is HRB 12053 Münster, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Grote & Küsters Sport GmbH still an active company?

Grote & Küsters Sport GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Grote & Küsters Sport GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Grote & Küsters Sport GmbH is Wettringen, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Grote & Küsters Sport GmbH?

One officer is currently on record for Grote & Küsters Sport GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Stephan Küsters (appointed 2009-05-15) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). Management authority at Grote & Küsters Sport GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Grote & Küsters Sport GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Grote & Küsters Sport GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Grote & Küsters Sport GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Grote & Küsters Sport GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 29 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.