Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Grundstücks- und Gebäudewirtschafts-Gesellschaft m.b.H. (GGG)
Grundstücks- und Gebäudewirtschafts-Gesellschaft m.b.H. (GGG) logo

Grundstücks- und Gebäudewirtschafts-Gesellschaft m.b.H. (GGG)

Private limited company (Ltd.) Active

Registration No.
HRB 4 Chemnitz
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Private limited company (Ltd.)
Address
Chemnitz, Germany
Website
www.ggg.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Grundstücks- und Gebäudewirtschafts-Gesellschaft m.b.H. (GGG) is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 4 Chemnitz, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Chemnitz, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for Grundstücks- und Gebäudewirtschafts-Gesellschaft m.b.H. (GGG), including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 3 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for Grundstücks- und Gebäudewirtschafts-Gesellschaft m.b.H. (GGG), held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Stadt Chemnitz, holding 100% — a majority holding.

The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Stadt Chemnitz 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Grundstücks- und Gebäudewirtschafts-Gesellschaft m.b.H. (GGG) are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Simone Kalew serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Frank Bertram (appointed 2003-08-28), Rocco Brüsch (appointed 2017-04-10) and Katja Loße (appointed 2019-07-31) all serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Ursula Seifert) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

The register reports 11 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Grundstücks- und Gebäudewirtschafts-Gesellschaft m.b.H. (GGG) sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

SK
Simone Kalew ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

FB
Frank Bertram ACTIVE

Appointed
2003-08-28
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

RB
Rocco Brüsch ACTIVE

Appointed
2017-04-10
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

KL
Katja Loße ACTIVE

Appointed
2019-07-31
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

US
Ursula Seifert RESIGNED

Appointed
2003-08-28
Resigned
2010-10-22
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Grundstücks- und Gebäudewirtschafts-Gesellschaft m.b.H. (GGG) sits 5 levels below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Sachsen. 5 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Immediately above Grundstücks- und Gebäudewirtschafts-Gesellschaft m.b.H. (GGG) is Stadt Chemnitz, holding 100% as filed in Grundstücks- und Gebäudewirtschafts-Gesellschaft m.b.H. (GGG)'s own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Bundesland Sachsen sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 5 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Bundesland Sachsen
Projektierungs- und Verwaltungsgesellschaft SCHOCKEN Chemnitz mbH
DE HRB 17108 Chemnitz

Röhrsdorfer Wohnungsbauförderungsgesellschaft mbH
DE HRB 5760 Chemnitz

wohnen in chemnitz gmbh
DE HRB 2373 Chemnitz

Projektierungs- und Verwaltungsgesellschaft TIETZ Chemnitz mbH
DE HRB 17097 Chemnitz

KommunalBau Chemnitz GmbH (KBC)
DE HRB 32426 Chemnitz

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Grundstücks- und Gebäudewirtschafts-Gesellschaft m.b.H. (GGG)?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Grundstücks- und Gebäudewirtschafts-Gesellschaft m.b.H. (GGG)?

One shareholder is currently on record for Grundstücks- und Gebäudewirtschafts-Gesellschaft m.b.H. (GGG), held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Stadt Chemnitz, holding 100% — a majority holding. The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Grundstücks- und Gebäudewirtschafts-Gesellschaft m.b.H. (GGG)'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Grundstücks- und Gebäudewirtschafts-Gesellschaft m.b.H. (GGG) is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Grundstücks- und Gebäudewirtschafts-Gesellschaft m.b.H. (GGG) have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for Grundstücks- und Gebäudewirtschafts-Gesellschaft m.b.H. (GGG).

What is Grundstücks- und Gebäudewirtschafts-Gesellschaft m.b.H. (GGG)'s company registration number?

Grundstücks- und Gebäudewirtschafts-Gesellschaft m.b.H. (GGG)'s registration number is HRB 4 Chemnitz, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Grundstücks- und Gebäudewirtschafts-Gesellschaft m.b.H. (GGG) still an active company?

Grundstücks- und Gebäudewirtschafts-Gesellschaft m.b.H. (GGG)'s status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Grundstücks- und Gebäudewirtschafts-Gesellschaft m.b.H. (GGG)'s registered address?

The registered address on file for Grundstücks- und Gebäudewirtschafts-Gesellschaft m.b.H. (GGG) is Chemnitz, Germany.

What legal structure is Grundstücks- und Gebäudewirtschafts-Gesellschaft m.b.H. (GGG) registered as?

Grundstücks- und Gebäudewirtschafts-Gesellschaft m.b.H. (GGG) is registered as a Private limited company (Ltd.) in Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Grundstücks- und Gebäudewirtschafts-Gesellschaft m.b.H. (GGG)?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Grundstücks- und Gebäudewirtschafts-Gesellschaft m.b.H. (GGG) are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Simone Kalew serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Frank Bertram (appointed 2003-08-28), Rocco Brüsch (appointed 2017-04-10) and Katja Loße (appointed 2019-07-31) all serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Ursula Seifert) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at Grundstücks- und Gebäudewirtschafts-Gesellschaft m.b.H. (GGG) sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Grundstücks- und Gebäudewirtschafts-Gesellschaft m.b.H. (GGG) have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Grundstücks- und Gebäudewirtschafts-Gesellschaft m.b.H. (GGG) sits 5 levels below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Sachsen. 5 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 5 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Grundstücks- und Gebäudewirtschafts-Gesellschaft m.b.H. (GGG)'s ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Grundstücks- und Gebäudewirtschafts-Gesellschaft m.b.H. (GGG)'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Grundstücks- und Gebäudewirtschafts-Gesellschaft m.b.H. (GGG)'s data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Grundstücks- und Gebäudewirtschafts-Gesellschaft m.b.H. (GGG)'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 3 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.