Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Gunter Hartenstein Holding GmbH & Co. KG
Gunter Hartenstein Holding GmbH & Co. KG logo

Gunter Hartenstein Holding GmbH & Co. KG

Active

Registration No.
HRA 16067 Fritzlar
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Bad Wildungen, Germany
Website
www.kliniken-hartenstein.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Gunter Hartenstein Holding GmbH & Co. KG is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRA 16067 Fritzlar, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Bad Wildungen, Germany. Gunter Hartenstein Holding GmbH & Co. KG is a partnership, whose capital is held by its partners rather than divided into shares, so no shareholder register exists; the partners and their contributions are recorded in its constitutive acts. No beneficial owner record is shown for Gunter Hartenstein Holding GmbH & Co. KG, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 18 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Gunter Hartenstein Holding GmbH & Co. KG are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Günter Hartenstein (appointed 2006-12-11), Nach Erhöhung Geändert (appointed 2014-06-23), Gisela Hartenstein (appointed 2023-04-29) and Betina Ewert (appointed 2023-04-29) all serve as Limited Partner. The remaining 1 record shown (Maresa Lund) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

The register reports 7 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

GH
Günter Hartenstein ACTIVE

Appointed
2006-12-11
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

NE
Nach Erhöhung Geändert ACTIVE

Appointed
2014-06-23
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

GH
Gisela Hartenstein ACTIVE

Appointed
2023-04-29
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

BE
Betina Ewert ACTIVE

Appointed
2023-04-29
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

ML
Maresa Lund RESIGNED

Appointed
2016-09-14
Resigned
2022-04-04
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Gunter Hartenstein Holding GmbH & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 3 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Gunter Hartenstein Holding GmbH & Co. KG
Germany
Hartenstein GmbH & Co. Immobilien KG
GermanyDE 34560A2265

Hartenstein GmbH
GermanyDE 34560B2177

Kliniken Hartenstein GmbH & Co. KG
GermanyDE 34560A2133

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Gunter Hartenstein Holding GmbH & Co. KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Gunter Hartenstein Holding GmbH & Co. KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for Gunter Hartenstein Holding GmbH & Co. KG, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is Gunter Hartenstein Holding GmbH & Co. KG's company registration number?

Gunter Hartenstein Holding GmbH & Co. KG's registration number is HRA 16067 Fritzlar, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Gunter Hartenstein Holding GmbH & Co. KG still an active company?

Gunter Hartenstein Holding GmbH & Co. KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Gunter Hartenstein Holding GmbH & Co. KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for Gunter Hartenstein Holding GmbH & Co. KG is Bad Wildungen, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Gunter Hartenstein Holding GmbH & Co. KG?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Gunter Hartenstein Holding GmbH & Co. KG are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Günter Hartenstein (appointed 2006-12-11), Nach Erhöhung Geändert (appointed 2014-06-23), Gisela Hartenstein (appointed 2023-04-29) and Betina Ewert (appointed 2023-04-29) all serve as Limited Partner. The remaining 1 record shown (Maresa Lund) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

Does Gunter Hartenstein Holding GmbH & Co. KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Gunter Hartenstein Holding GmbH & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 3 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Gunter Hartenstein Holding GmbH & Co. KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Gunter Hartenstein Holding GmbH & Co. KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Gunter Hartenstein Holding GmbH & Co. KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Gunter Hartenstein Holding GmbH & Co. KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 18 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.