Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Gussek-Haus Franz Gussek GmbH & Co. KG
Gussek-Haus Franz Gussek GmbH & Co. KG logo

Gussek-Haus Franz Gussek GmbH & Co. KG

Intermediate

in

Registration No.
HRA 130053 Osnabrück
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Nordhorn, Germany
Website
www.gussek-haus.de/lp/gu/fertighaus-oberbayern/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Gussek-Haus Franz Gussek GmbH & Co. KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 130053 Osnabrück, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is intermediate. Its registered address on file is Nordhorn, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for Gussek-Haus Franz Gussek GmbH & Co. KG, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 8 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for Gussek-Haus Franz Gussek GmbH & Co. KG, which has no share capital divided into shares.

The largest of these is Franz-Dieter Gussek Holding GmbH & Co. KG, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Frank Gussek at 20%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 4 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Franz-Dieter Gussek Holding GmbH & Co. KG 50% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Frank Gussek 20% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Folker Gussek 10% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Berto Gussek 10% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Anja Gussek 10% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Gussek-Haus Franz Gussek GmbH & Co. KG are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Frank Gussek (appointed 2006-09-13), Folker Gussek (appointed 2006-09-13), Berto Gussek (appointed 2006-09-13) and Anja Gussek (appointed 2006-09-13) all serve as Limited Partner. The remaining 1 record shown (Volker Matz) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

The register reports 7 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Gussek-Haus Franz Gussek GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

FG
Frank Gussek ACTIVE

Appointed
2006-09-13
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

FG
Folker Gussek ACTIVE

Appointed
2006-09-13
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

BG
Berto Gussek ACTIVE

Appointed
2006-09-13
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

AG
Anja Gussek ACTIVE

Appointed
2006-09-13
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

VM
Volker Matz RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-12-01
Resigned
2010-04-07
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Need the full UBO picture on Gussek-Haus Franz Gussek GmbH & Co. KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Gussek-Haus Franz Gussek GmbH & Co. KG?

Five shareholders are currently on record for Gussek-Haus Franz Gussek GmbH & Co. KG, which has no share capital divided into shares. The largest of these is Franz-Dieter Gussek Holding GmbH & Co. KG, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Frank Gussek at 20%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. 1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 4 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is Gussek-Haus Franz Gussek GmbH & Co. KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Gussek-Haus Franz Gussek GmbH & Co. KG is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Gussek-Haus Franz Gussek GmbH & Co. KG have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for Gussek-Haus Franz Gussek GmbH & Co. KG.

What is Gussek-Haus Franz Gussek GmbH & Co. KG's company registration number?

Gussek-Haus Franz Gussek GmbH & Co. KG's registration number is HRA 130053 Osnabrück, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is intermediate.

Is Gussek-Haus Franz Gussek GmbH & Co. KG still an active company?

Gussek-Haus Franz Gussek GmbH & Co. KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as intermediate, not currently active.

What is Gussek-Haus Franz Gussek GmbH & Co. KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for Gussek-Haus Franz Gussek GmbH & Co. KG is Nordhorn, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Gussek-Haus Franz Gussek GmbH & Co. KG?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Gussek-Haus Franz Gussek GmbH & Co. KG are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Frank Gussek (appointed 2006-09-13), Folker Gussek (appointed 2006-09-13), Berto Gussek (appointed 2006-09-13) and Anja Gussek (appointed 2006-09-13) all serve as Limited Partner. The remaining 1 record shown (Volker Matz) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at Gussek-Haus Franz Gussek GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Gussek-Haus Franz Gussek GmbH & Co. KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Gussek-Haus Franz Gussek GmbH & Co. KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Gussek-Haus Franz Gussek GmbH & Co. KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Gussek-Haus Franz Gussek GmbH & Co. KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 8 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.