Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Gütersloher Motorencenter GmbH
Gütersloher Motorencenter GmbH logo

Gütersloher Motorencenter GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 2966 Gütersloh
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Verl, Germany
Website
www.motorencenter.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Gütersloher Motorencenter GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 2966 Gütersloh, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Verl, Germany. 4 shareholders are on record for Gütersloher Motorencenter GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 19 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

4

Four shareholders are currently on record for Gütersloher Motorencenter GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Thiesbrummel & Flörecke Grundbesitz GmbH & Co KG, holding 25% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Klaus Johannes Thiesbrummel at 25%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

2 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 2 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Thiesbrummel & Flörecke Grundbesitz GmbH & Co KG 25% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Klaus Johannes Thiesbrummel 25% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Thiesbrummel & Flörecke Grundbesitz GmbH & Co KG 25% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Michael Manfred Flörecke 25% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Gütersloher Motorencenter GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Michael Flörecke and Klaus Thiesbrummel both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 2 records shown (Michael Manfred Flörecke and Klaus Johann Thiesbrummel) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Management authority at Gütersloher Motorencenter GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

MF
Michael Flörecke ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

KT
Klaus Thiesbrummel ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MM
Michael Manfred Flörecke RESIGNED

Appointed
2003-10-30
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

KJ
Klaus Johann Thiesbrummel RESIGNED

Appointed
2009-01-08
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MF
Michael Flörecke RESIGNED

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Gütersloher Motorencenter GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Thiesbrummel & Flörecke Grundbesitz GmbH & Co KG, registered in Germany. Immediately above Gütersloher Motorencenter GmbH is Thiesbrummel & Flörecke Grundbesitz GmbH & Co KG, holding 50% as filed in Gütersloher Motorencenter GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

Ultimate HQ
Thiesbrummel & Flörecke Grundbesitz GmbH & Co KG
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Gütersloher Motorencenter GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Gütersloher Motorencenter GmbH?

Four shareholders are currently on record for Gütersloher Motorencenter GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Thiesbrummel & Flörecke Grundbesitz GmbH & Co KG, holding 25% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Klaus Johannes Thiesbrummel at 25%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. 2 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 2 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is Gütersloher Motorencenter GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Gütersloher Motorencenter GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Gütersloher Motorencenter GmbH have on record?

4 shareholders are shown on record for Gütersloher Motorencenter GmbH.

What is Gütersloher Motorencenter GmbH's company registration number?

Gütersloher Motorencenter GmbH's registration number is HRB 2966 Gütersloh, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Gütersloher Motorencenter GmbH still an active company?

Gütersloher Motorencenter GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Gütersloher Motorencenter GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Gütersloher Motorencenter GmbH is Verl, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Gütersloher Motorencenter GmbH?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Gütersloher Motorencenter GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Michael Flörecke and Klaus Thiesbrummel both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 2 records shown (Michael Manfred Flörecke and Klaus Johann Thiesbrummel) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Gütersloher Motorencenter GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Gütersloher Motorencenter GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Gütersloher Motorencenter GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Thiesbrummel & Flörecke Grundbesitz GmbH & Co KG, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Gütersloher Motorencenter GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Gütersloher Motorencenter GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Gütersloher Motorencenter GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Gütersloher Motorencenter GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 19 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.