Skip links
Companies
› Germany › GVP Gesellschaft für Versorgung und Praxis mbH im Hausärztinnen- und Hausärzteverband e. V.
GVP Gesellschaft für Versorgung und Praxis mbH im Hausärztinnen- und Hausärzteverband e. V. logo

GVP Gesellschaft für Versorgung und Praxis mbH im Hausärztinnen- und Hausärzteverband e. V.

Active

Registration No.
HRB 10652 Köln
Incorporation Date
1980-02-26
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Köln, Germany
Website
www.hausaerzteverband.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

GVP Gesellschaft für Versorgung und Praxis mbH im Hausärztinnen- und Hausärzteverband e. V. is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 10652 Köln, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 26 February 1980 and lists its registered address as Köln, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for GVP Gesellschaft für Versorgung und Praxis mbH im Hausärztinnen- und Hausärzteverband e. V., and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 28 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for GVP Gesellschaft für Versorgung und Praxis mbH im Hausärztinnen- und Hausärzteverband e. V., which has no share capital divided into shares.

The largest of these is Deutscher Hausärzteverband e.V., holding 80% — a majority holding — followed by Deutscher Hausärzteverband e.V. at 20%.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Deutscher Hausärzteverband e.V. 80% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Deutscher Hausärzteverband e.V. 20% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

1

One officer is currently on record for GVP Gesellschaft für Versorgung und Praxis mbH im Hausärztinnen- und Hausärzteverband e. V., filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Joachim Schütz serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director).

Management authority at GVP Gesellschaft für Versorgung und Praxis mbH im Hausärztinnen- und Hausärzteverband e. V. sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

JS
Joachim Schütz ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

GVP Gesellschaft für Versorgung und Praxis mbH im Hausärztinnen- und Hausärzteverband e. V. sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Hausärztinnen- und Hausärzteverband e.V., registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to Hausärztinnen- und Hausärzteverband e.V. is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by GVP Gesellschaft für Versorgung und Praxis mbH im Hausärztinnen- und Hausärzteverband e. V.'s own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Hausärztinnen- und Hausärzteverband e.V.
Germany
mm medizin + medien Verlag GmbH
GermanyDE 80333B245305

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on GVP Gesellschaft für Versorgung und Praxis mbH im Hausärztinnen- und Hausärzteverband e. V.?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns GVP Gesellschaft für Versorgung und Praxis mbH im Hausärztinnen- und Hausärzteverband e. V.?

Two shareholders are currently on record for GVP Gesellschaft für Versorgung und Praxis mbH im Hausärztinnen- und Hausärzteverband e. V., which has no share capital divided into shares. The largest of these is Deutscher Hausärzteverband e.V., holding 80% — a majority holding — followed by Deutscher Hausärzteverband e.V. at 20%. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is GVP Gesellschaft für Versorgung und Praxis mbH im Hausärztinnen- und Hausärzteverband e. V.'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for GVP Gesellschaft für Versorgung und Praxis mbH im Hausärztinnen- und Hausärzteverband e. V. is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does GVP Gesellschaft für Versorgung und Praxis mbH im Hausärztinnen- und Hausärzteverband e. V. have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for GVP Gesellschaft für Versorgung und Praxis mbH im Hausärztinnen- und Hausärzteverband e. V..

What is GVP Gesellschaft für Versorgung und Praxis mbH im Hausärztinnen- und Hausärzteverband e. V.'s company registration number?

GVP Gesellschaft für Versorgung und Praxis mbH im Hausärztinnen- und Hausärzteverband e. V.'s registration number is HRB 10652 Köln, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is GVP Gesellschaft für Versorgung und Praxis mbH im Hausärztinnen- und Hausärzteverband e. V. still an active company?

GVP Gesellschaft für Versorgung und Praxis mbH im Hausärztinnen- und Hausärzteverband e. V.'s status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was GVP Gesellschaft für Versorgung und Praxis mbH im Hausärztinnen- und Hausärzteverband e. V. incorporated?

GVP Gesellschaft für Versorgung und Praxis mbH im Hausärztinnen- und Hausärzteverband e. V. was incorporated on 26 February 1980, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is GVP Gesellschaft für Versorgung und Praxis mbH im Hausärztinnen- und Hausärzteverband e. V.'s registered address?

The registered address on file for GVP Gesellschaft für Versorgung und Praxis mbH im Hausärztinnen- und Hausärzteverband e. V. is Köln, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of GVP Gesellschaft für Versorgung und Praxis mbH im Hausärztinnen- und Hausärzteverband e. V.?

One officer is currently on record for GVP Gesellschaft für Versorgung und Praxis mbH im Hausärztinnen- und Hausärzteverband e. V., filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Joachim Schütz serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). Management authority at GVP Gesellschaft für Versorgung und Praxis mbH im Hausärztinnen- und Hausärzteverband e. V. sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does GVP Gesellschaft für Versorgung und Praxis mbH im Hausärztinnen- und Hausärzteverband e. V. have a parent company or subsidiaries?

GVP Gesellschaft für Versorgung und Praxis mbH im Hausärztinnen- und Hausärzteverband e. V. sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Hausärztinnen- und Hausärzteverband e.V., registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to GVP Gesellschaft für Versorgung und Praxis mbH im Hausärztinnen- und Hausärzteverband e. V.'s ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to GVP Gesellschaft für Versorgung und Praxis mbH im Hausärztinnen- und Hausärzteverband e. V.'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access GVP Gesellschaft für Versorgung und Praxis mbH im Hausärztinnen- und Hausärzteverband e. V.'s data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like GVP Gesellschaft für Versorgung und Praxis mbH im Hausärztinnen- und Hausärzteverband e. V.'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 28 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.