Skip links
Companies
› Germany › H. Hesse Kaltprofile + Bearbeitung GmbH & Co.
H. Hesse Kaltprofile + Bearbeitung GmbH & Co. logo

H. Hesse Kaltprofile + Bearbeitung GmbH & Co.

Active

in

Registration No.
HRA 3775 Hagen
Incorporation Date
1993-12-23
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Schwerte, Germany
Website
www.hessekaltprofile.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

H. Hesse Kaltprofile + Bearbeitung GmbH & Co. is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 3775 Hagen, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 23 December 1993 and lists its registered address as Schwerte, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for H. Hesse Kaltprofile + Bearbeitung GmbH & Co., including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 1 November 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for H. Hesse Kaltprofile + Bearbeitung GmbH & Co., held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Werner Fröhlking, holding 30% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Ingrid Jaspert at 20%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Werner Fröhlking 30% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Ingrid Jaspert 20% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Friedrich Wilhelm Middendorf-Heße 20% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Two of the 5 officer records shown for H. Hesse Kaltprofile + Bearbeitung GmbH & Co. are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Rolf Siegel (appointed 2003-10-21) and Jan Dirk Röber (appointed 2023-05-25) both serve as Officer. The remaining 3 records shown (Hildegard Hesse, Klaus Dewenter and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 10 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at H. Hesse Kaltprofile + Bearbeitung GmbH & Co. sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

RS
Rolf Siegel ACTIVE

Appointed
2003-10-21
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

JD
Jan Dirk Röber ACTIVE

Appointed
2023-05-25
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

HH
Hildegard Hesse RESIGNED

Appointed
2003-10-21
Resigned
2022-01-06
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

KD
Klaus Dewenter RESIGNED

Appointed
2003-10-21
Resigned
2017-05-31
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

HD
Heidemarie Dewenter RESIGNED

Appointed
2017-05-31
Resigned
2022-01-06
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

H. Hesse Kaltprofile + Bearbeitung GmbH & Co. has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 2 jurisdictions. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany, Poland jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
H. Hesse Kaltprofile + Bearbeitung GmbH & Co.
Germany
HESSE PROFILE GMBH & CO SPÓLKA KOMANDYTOWA ODDZIAL W POLSCE
PolandPL 9532485994

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on H. Hesse Kaltprofile + Bearbeitung GmbH & Co.?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns H. Hesse Kaltprofile + Bearbeitung GmbH & Co.?

Five shareholders are currently on record for H. Hesse Kaltprofile + Bearbeitung GmbH & Co., held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Werner Fröhlking, holding 30% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Ingrid Jaspert at 20%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is H. Hesse Kaltprofile + Bearbeitung GmbH & Co.'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for H. Hesse Kaltprofile + Bearbeitung GmbH & Co. is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does H. Hesse Kaltprofile + Bearbeitung GmbH & Co. have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for H. Hesse Kaltprofile + Bearbeitung GmbH & Co..

What is H. Hesse Kaltprofile + Bearbeitung GmbH & Co.'s company registration number?

H. Hesse Kaltprofile + Bearbeitung GmbH & Co.'s registration number is HRA 3775 Hagen, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is H. Hesse Kaltprofile + Bearbeitung GmbH & Co. still an active company?

H. Hesse Kaltprofile + Bearbeitung GmbH & Co.'s status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was H. Hesse Kaltprofile + Bearbeitung GmbH & Co. incorporated?

H. Hesse Kaltprofile + Bearbeitung GmbH & Co. was incorporated on 23 December 1993, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is H. Hesse Kaltprofile + Bearbeitung GmbH & Co.'s registered address?

The registered address on file for H. Hesse Kaltprofile + Bearbeitung GmbH & Co. is Schwerte, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of H. Hesse Kaltprofile + Bearbeitung GmbH & Co.?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for H. Hesse Kaltprofile + Bearbeitung GmbH & Co. are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Rolf Siegel (appointed 2003-10-21) and Jan Dirk Röber (appointed 2023-05-25) both serve as Officer. The remaining 3 records shown (Hildegard Hesse, Klaus Dewenter and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at H. Hesse Kaltprofile + Bearbeitung GmbH & Co. sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does H. Hesse Kaltprofile + Bearbeitung GmbH & Co. have a parent company or subsidiaries?

H. Hesse Kaltprofile + Bearbeitung GmbH & Co. has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 2 jurisdictions. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany, Poland jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to H. Hesse Kaltprofile + Bearbeitung GmbH & Co.'s ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to H. Hesse Kaltprofile + Bearbeitung GmbH & Co.'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access H. Hesse Kaltprofile + Bearbeitung GmbH & Co.'s data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like H. Hesse Kaltprofile + Bearbeitung GmbH & Co.'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 1 November 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.