Skip links
Companies
› Germany › H. Steinhardt GmbH Dienstleister für Förder- und Schweißtechnik
H. Steinhardt GmbH Dienstleister für Förder- und Schweißtechnik logo

H. Steinhardt GmbH Dienstleister für Förder- und Schweißtechnik

Active

Registration No.
HRB 2461 Schweinfurt
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Schweinfurt, Germany
Website
www.hst-steinhardt.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

H. Steinhardt GmbH Dienstleister für Förder- und Schweißtechnik is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 2461 Schweinfurt, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Schweinfurt, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for H. Steinhardt GmbH Dienstleister für Förder- und Schweißtechnik, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 19 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for H. Steinhardt GmbH Dienstleister für Förder- und Schweißtechnik, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Hanseatic Power Service GmbH, holding 24.4% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Hanseatic Power Service GmbH at 24.4%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

The register reports 6 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Hanseatic Power Service GmbH 24.4% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Hanseatic Power Service GmbH 24.4% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Hanseatic Power Service GmbH 15.4% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Hanseatic Power Service GmbH 12.8% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Hanseatic Power Service GmbH 11.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Two of the 5 officer records shown for H. Steinhardt GmbH Dienstleister für Förder- und Schweißtechnik are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Matthias Wolfrum (appointed 2014-01-09) and Ralf Schindelmann both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 2 records shown (Roland Wolfrum and Alexander Muth) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 6 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at H. Steinhardt GmbH Dienstleister für Förder- und Schweißtechnik sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

MW
Matthias Wolfrum ACTIVE

Appointed
2014-01-09
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

RS
Ralf Schindelmann ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

RW
Roland Wolfrum RESIGNED

Appointed
2002-12-09
Resigned
2018-07-18
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MW
Matthias Wolfrum RESIGNED

Appointed
2002-12-09
Resigned
2006-01-18
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

AM
Alexander Muth RESIGNED

Appointed
2008-07-03
Resigned
2014-09-01
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

H. Steinhardt GmbH Dienstleister für Förder- und Schweißtechnik sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, Ufenau Continuation 4 (GP), registered in Luxembourg. Immediately above H. Steinhardt GmbH Dienstleister für Förder- und Schweißtechnik is Hanseatic Power Service GmbH, holding 88.5% as filed in H. Steinhardt GmbH Dienstleister für Förder- und Schweißtechnik's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Ufenau Continuation 4 (GP) sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document.

Ultimate HQ
Ufenau Continuation 4 (GP)
Luxembourg

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on H. Steinhardt GmbH Dienstleister für Förder- und Schweißtechnik?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns H. Steinhardt GmbH Dienstleister für Förder- und Schweißtechnik?

Five shareholders are currently on record for H. Steinhardt GmbH Dienstleister für Förder- und Schweißtechnik, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Hanseatic Power Service GmbH, holding 24.4% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Hanseatic Power Service GmbH at 24.4%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is H. Steinhardt GmbH Dienstleister für Förder- und Schweißtechnik's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for H. Steinhardt GmbH Dienstleister für Förder- und Schweißtechnik is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does H. Steinhardt GmbH Dienstleister für Förder- und Schweißtechnik have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for H. Steinhardt GmbH Dienstleister für Förder- und Schweißtechnik. The register reports 6 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is H. Steinhardt GmbH Dienstleister für Förder- und Schweißtechnik's company registration number?

H. Steinhardt GmbH Dienstleister für Förder- und Schweißtechnik's registration number is HRB 2461 Schweinfurt, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is H. Steinhardt GmbH Dienstleister für Förder- und Schweißtechnik still an active company?

H. Steinhardt GmbH Dienstleister für Förder- und Schweißtechnik's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is H. Steinhardt GmbH Dienstleister für Förder- und Schweißtechnik's registered address?

The registered address on file for H. Steinhardt GmbH Dienstleister für Förder- und Schweißtechnik is Schweinfurt, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of H. Steinhardt GmbH Dienstleister für Förder- und Schweißtechnik?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for H. Steinhardt GmbH Dienstleister für Förder- und Schweißtechnik are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Matthias Wolfrum (appointed 2014-01-09) and Ralf Schindelmann both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 2 records shown (Roland Wolfrum and Alexander Muth) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at H. Steinhardt GmbH Dienstleister für Förder- und Schweißtechnik sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does H. Steinhardt GmbH Dienstleister für Förder- und Schweißtechnik have a parent company or subsidiaries?

H. Steinhardt GmbH Dienstleister für Förder- und Schweißtechnik sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, Ufenau Continuation 4 (GP), registered in Luxembourg.

Can Zavia monitor changes to H. Steinhardt GmbH Dienstleister für Förder- und Schweißtechnik's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to H. Steinhardt GmbH Dienstleister für Förder- und Schweißtechnik's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access H. Steinhardt GmbH Dienstleister für Förder- und Schweißtechnik's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like H. Steinhardt GmbH Dienstleister für Förder- und Schweißtechnik's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 19 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.