Skip links
Companies
› Denmark › Habico Invest A/S
Habico Invest A/S logo

Habico Invest A/S

Active

Registration No.
37408867
Incorporation Date
2016-01-27
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Odense S, Denmark
Website
www.habicoinvest.dk/
Source: Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

Habico Invest A/S is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Denmark under 37408867, and its current status with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 27 January 2016 and lists its registered address as Odense S, Denmark. 1 shareholder is on record for Habico Invest A/S, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last updated on 20 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for Habico Invest A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

The largest of these is HABICO A/S, holding 100% — a majority holding.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
HABICO A/S 100% Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

The Formand of Habico Invest A/S currently on record is Ole Michael Friis; five officers are currently on record for Habico Invest A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

The register reports 7 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Habico Invest A/S sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

OM
Ole Michael Friis ACTIVE

Appointed
2016-01-27
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Formand

BB
Birgitte Bogh-sorensen ACTIVE

Appointed
2016-01-27
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

HC
Hans Carl Bøgh-Sørensen ACTIVE

Appointed
2016-01-27
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Adm. Dir.

PB
Peter Brink Madsen ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-02-01
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Adm. Dir.

AB
Anne-charlotte Bogh-sorensen ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-09-27
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Reel Ejer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Habico Invest A/S sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, Hbs Capital ApS, registered in Denmark. 3 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Immediately above Habico Invest A/S is Habico A/S, holding 100% as filed in Habico Invest A/S's own shareholder record with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Hbs Capital ApS sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 3 subsidiaries span Denmark jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Hbs Capital ApS
Denmark
Iq Charter I A/S
DenmarkDK 39641577

Habico Invest II ApS
DenmarkDK 40565914

PRIVATE GLOBAL PROPERTY K/S
DenmarkDK 35867856

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Habico Invest A/S?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Habico Invest A/S?

One shareholder is currently on record for Habico Invest A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). The largest of these is HABICO A/S, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Habico Invest A/S's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Habico Invest A/S is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Habico Invest A/S have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for Habico Invest A/S.

What is Habico Invest A/S's company registration number?

Habico Invest A/S's registration number is 37408867, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) in Denmark. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Habico Invest A/S still an active company?

Habico Invest A/S's status on Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is listed as active.

When was Habico Invest A/S incorporated?

Habico Invest A/S was incorporated on 27 January 2016, according to Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

What is Habico Invest A/S's registered address?

The registered address on file for Habico Invest A/S is Odense S, Denmark.

Who are the officers/directors of Habico Invest A/S?

The Formand of Habico Invest A/S currently on record is Ole Michael Friis; five officers are currently on record for Habico Invest A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Management authority at Habico Invest A/S sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Habico Invest A/S have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Habico Invest A/S sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, Hbs Capital ApS, registered in Denmark. 3 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 3 subsidiaries span Denmark jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Habico Invest A/S's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Habico Invest A/S's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Habico Invest A/S's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Denmark, so records like Habico Invest A/S's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last synced on 20 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.