Skip links
Companies
› Germany › HABOTEC Intelligente Elektro- und Gebäudesystemtechnik GmbH

HABOTEC Intelligente Elektro- und Gebäudesystemtechnik GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 4995 HL Lübeck
Incorporation Date
2005-11-17
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Lübeck, Germany
Website
www.habotec.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

HABOTEC Intelligente Elektro- und Gebäudesystemtechnik GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 4995 HL Lübeck, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 17 November 2005 and lists its registered address as Lübeck, Germany. 4 shareholders are on record for HABOTEC Intelligente Elektro- und Gebäudesystemtechnik GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 26 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

4

Four shareholders are currently on record for HABOTEC Intelligente Elektro- und Gebäudesystemtechnik GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Peter Bode Handwerks-Holding GmbH, holding 44.7% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Peter Bode Handwerks-Holding GmbH at 44.7%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Peter Bode Handwerks-Holding GmbH 44.7% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Peter Bode Handwerks-Holding GmbH 44.7% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Peter Bode Handwerks-Holding GmbH 5.3% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Peter Bode Handwerks-Holding GmbH 5.3% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

4

Three of the 4 officer records shown for HABOTEC Intelligente Elektro- und Gebäudesystemtechnik GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Peter Bode (appointed 2005-11-17) and Stefanie Spieß (appointed 2018-08-16) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Sabine Bode (appointed 2015-01-27) serves as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Andreas Neitzel) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

The register reports 9 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 4 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at HABOTEC Intelligente Elektro- und Gebäudesystemtechnik GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

PB
Peter Bode ACTIVE

Appointed
2005-11-17
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

SS
Stefanie Spieß ACTIVE

Appointed
2018-08-16
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

SB
Sabine Bode ACTIVE

Appointed
2015-01-27
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

AN
Andreas Neitzel RESIGNED

Appointed
2022-06-30
Resigned
2022-12-22
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

HABOTEC Intelligente Elektro- und Gebäudesystemtechnik GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Peter Bode Handwerks-Holding GmbH, registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. Immediately above HABOTEC Intelligente Elektro- und Gebäudesystemtechnik GmbH is Peter Bode Handwerks-Holding GmbH, holding 100% as filed in HABOTEC Intelligente Elektro- und Gebäudesystemtechnik GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany, Norway jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Peter Bode Handwerks-Holding GmbH
Germany
Habotec Elektro Gmbh
NorwayNO 894335262

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on HABOTEC Intelligente Elektro- und Gebäudesystemtechnik GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns HABOTEC Intelligente Elektro- und Gebäudesystemtechnik GmbH?

Four shareholders are currently on record for HABOTEC Intelligente Elektro- und Gebäudesystemtechnik GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Peter Bode Handwerks-Holding GmbH, holding 44.7% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Peter Bode Handwerks-Holding GmbH at 44.7%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is HABOTEC Intelligente Elektro- und Gebäudesystemtechnik GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for HABOTEC Intelligente Elektro- und Gebäudesystemtechnik GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does HABOTEC Intelligente Elektro- und Gebäudesystemtechnik GmbH have on record?

4 shareholders are shown on record for HABOTEC Intelligente Elektro- und Gebäudesystemtechnik GmbH.

What is HABOTEC Intelligente Elektro- und Gebäudesystemtechnik GmbH's company registration number?

HABOTEC Intelligente Elektro- und Gebäudesystemtechnik GmbH's registration number is HRB 4995 HL Lübeck, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is HABOTEC Intelligente Elektro- und Gebäudesystemtechnik GmbH still an active company?

HABOTEC Intelligente Elektro- und Gebäudesystemtechnik GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was HABOTEC Intelligente Elektro- und Gebäudesystemtechnik GmbH incorporated?

HABOTEC Intelligente Elektro- und Gebäudesystemtechnik GmbH was incorporated on 17 November 2005, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is HABOTEC Intelligente Elektro- und Gebäudesystemtechnik GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for HABOTEC Intelligente Elektro- und Gebäudesystemtechnik GmbH is Lübeck, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of HABOTEC Intelligente Elektro- und Gebäudesystemtechnik GmbH?

Three of the 4 officer records shown for HABOTEC Intelligente Elektro- und Gebäudesystemtechnik GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Peter Bode (appointed 2005-11-17) and Stefanie Spieß (appointed 2018-08-16) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Sabine Bode (appointed 2015-01-27) serves as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Andreas Neitzel) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at HABOTEC Intelligente Elektro- und Gebäudesystemtechnik GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does HABOTEC Intelligente Elektro- und Gebäudesystemtechnik GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

HABOTEC Intelligente Elektro- und Gebäudesystemtechnik GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Peter Bode Handwerks-Holding GmbH, registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany, Norway jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to HABOTEC Intelligente Elektro- und Gebäudesystemtechnik GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to HABOTEC Intelligente Elektro- und Gebäudesystemtechnik GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access HABOTEC Intelligente Elektro- und Gebäudesystemtechnik GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like HABOTEC Intelligente Elektro- und Gebäudesystemtechnik GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 26 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.