Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Hager & Meisinger Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung
Hager & Meisinger Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung logo

Hager & Meisinger Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 12038 Neuss
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Neuss, Germany
Website
meisinger.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Hager & Meisinger Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 12038 Neuss, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Neuss, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for Hager & Meisinger Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 20 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for Hager & Meisinger Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Höchst Beteiligungs GmbH, holding 25% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Voss Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH at 15%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

The register reports 11 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

3 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 2 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Höchst Beteiligungs GmbH 25% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Voss Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH 15% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Höchst Beteiligungs GmbH 15% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Höchst Beteiligungs GmbH 10% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Voss Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH 10% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Hager & Meisinger Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Sebastian Voss (appointed 2002-04-23) and Burkard Höchst (appointed 2009-04-01) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Salvatore Arcadipane (appointed 2006-04-25) serves as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Hans-Ferdinand Höchst and Klaus Bruno Jahn) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 6 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Hager & Meisinger Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

SV
Sebastian Voss ACTIVE

Appointed
2002-04-23
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

BH
Burkard Höchst ACTIVE

Appointed
2009-04-01
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

SA
Salvatore Arcadipane ACTIVE

Appointed
2006-04-25
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

HH
Hans-Ferdinand Höchst RESIGNED

Appointed
2002-04-23
Resigned
2002-06-27
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

KB
Klaus Bruno Jahn RESIGNED

Appointed
2002-04-23
Resigned
2003-06-17
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Hager & Meisinger Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 3 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 3 jurisdictions. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany, Italy, France jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Hager & Meisinger Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung
Germany
MEISINGER ITALY SRL
ItalyIT IT02957960343

MEISINGER FRANCE
FranceFR 88748623100038

Dental-Ratio-Systems GmbH
GermanyDE 41460B22072

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Hager & Meisinger Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Hager & Meisinger Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung?

Five shareholders are currently on record for Hager & Meisinger Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Höchst Beteiligungs GmbH, holding 25% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Voss Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH at 15%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. 3 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 2 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is Hager & Meisinger Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Hager & Meisinger Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Hager & Meisinger Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for Hager & Meisinger Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung. The register reports 11 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is Hager & Meisinger Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's company registration number?

Hager & Meisinger Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's registration number is HRB 12038 Neuss, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Hager & Meisinger Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung still an active company?

Hager & Meisinger Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Hager & Meisinger Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's registered address?

The registered address on file for Hager & Meisinger Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung is Neuss, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Hager & Meisinger Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Hager & Meisinger Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Sebastian Voss (appointed 2002-04-23) and Burkard Höchst (appointed 2009-04-01) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Salvatore Arcadipane (appointed 2006-04-25) serves as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Hans-Ferdinand Höchst and Klaus Bruno Jahn) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Hager & Meisinger Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Hager & Meisinger Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Hager & Meisinger Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 3 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 3 jurisdictions. Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany, Italy, France jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Hager & Meisinger Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Hager & Meisinger Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Hager & Meisinger Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Hager & Meisinger Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 20 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.