Skip links
Companies
› Germany › HAHN Automation Group Engen GmbH

HAHN Automation Group Engen GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 706320 Freiburg
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Engen, Germany
Website
www.waldorf-technik.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

HAHN Automation Group Engen GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 706320 Freiburg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Engen, Germany. 3 shareholders are on record for HAHN Automation Group Engen GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 23 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

3

Three shareholders are currently on record for HAHN Automation Group Engen GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is HAHN Holding GmbH, holding 45.2% — the largest recorded stake — followed by NTD NewTech Development GmbH at 30%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
HAHN Holding GmbH 45.2% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
NTD NewTech Development GmbH 30% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
HAHN Holding GmbH 24.8% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

One of the 5 officer records shown for HAHN Automation Group Engen GmbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Gregor Mathias Kessler (appointed 2021-02-02) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 4 records shown (Wolfgang Christian Czizegg, Armin Auer and 2 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 8 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at HAHN Automation Group Engen GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

GM
Gregor Mathias Kessler ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-02-02
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

WC
Wolfgang Christian Czizegg RESIGNED

Appointed
2011-01-14
Resigned
2019-05-08
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

AA
Armin Auer RESIGNED

Appointed
2019-01-24
Resigned
2021-07-29
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

DF
Detlef Fleischhacker RESIGNED

Appointed
2017-01-20
Resigned
2021-04-01
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

HK
Holger Kast RESIGNED

Appointed
2017-01-20
Resigned
2018-04-06
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

HAHN Automation Group Engen GmbH sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, RAG-Stiftung, registered in Germany. The full chain up to RAG-Stiftung is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by HAHN Automation Group Engen GmbH's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
RAG-Stiftung
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on HAHN Automation Group Engen GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns HAHN Automation Group Engen GmbH?

Three shareholders are currently on record for HAHN Automation Group Engen GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is HAHN Holding GmbH, holding 45.2% — the largest recorded stake — followed by NTD NewTech Development GmbH at 30%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is HAHN Automation Group Engen GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for HAHN Automation Group Engen GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does HAHN Automation Group Engen GmbH have on record?

3 shareholders are shown on record for HAHN Automation Group Engen GmbH.

What is HAHN Automation Group Engen GmbH's company registration number?

HAHN Automation Group Engen GmbH's registration number is HRB 706320 Freiburg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is HAHN Automation Group Engen GmbH still an active company?

HAHN Automation Group Engen GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is HAHN Automation Group Engen GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for HAHN Automation Group Engen GmbH is Engen, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of HAHN Automation Group Engen GmbH?

One of the 5 officer records shown for HAHN Automation Group Engen GmbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Gregor Mathias Kessler (appointed 2021-02-02) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 4 records shown (Wolfgang Christian Czizegg, Armin Auer and 2 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at HAHN Automation Group Engen GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does HAHN Automation Group Engen GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

HAHN Automation Group Engen GmbH sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, RAG-Stiftung, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to HAHN Automation Group Engen GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to HAHN Automation Group Engen GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access HAHN Automation Group Engen GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like HAHN Automation Group Engen GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 23 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.