Skip links
Companies
› Germany › HAHN Retail Fund Geschäftsführungs GmbH
HAHN Retail Fund Geschäftsführungs GmbH logo

HAHN Retail Fund Geschäftsführungs GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 63397 Köln
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Bergisch Gladbach, Germany
Website
www.hahnag.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

HAHN Retail Fund Geschäftsführungs GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 63397 Köln, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Bergisch Gladbach, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for HAHN Retail Fund Geschäftsführungs GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 28 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for HAHN Retail Fund Geschäftsführungs GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is HAHN Fonds und Asset Management GmbH, holding 100% — a majority holding.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
HAHN Fonds und Asset Management GmbH 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Four of the 5 officer records shown for HAHN Retail Fund Geschäftsführungs GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Thomas Guido Mitzel serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Angela Herchenbach (appointed 2012-02-06), Marcel Schendekehl (appointed 2020-10-23) and Marc Weidemann (appointed 2020-10-23) all serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Oliver Luckey) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

The register reports 15 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at HAHN Retail Fund Geschäftsführungs GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

TG
Thomas Guido Mitzel ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

AH
Angela Herchenbach ACTIVE

Appointed
2012-02-06
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MS
Marcel Schendekehl ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-10-23
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MW
Marc Weidemann ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-10-23
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

OL
Oliver Luckey RESIGNED

Appointed
2013-06-18
Resigned
2020-06-17
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

HAHN Retail Fund Geschäftsführungs GmbH sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, HAHN – Holding GmbH, registered in Germany. Immediately above HAHN Retail Fund Geschäftsführungs GmbH is HAHN Fonds und Asset Management GmbH, holding 100% as filed in HAHN Retail Fund Geschäftsführungs GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). HAHN – Holding GmbH sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document.

Ultimate HQ
HAHN – Holding GmbH
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on HAHN Retail Fund Geschäftsführungs GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns HAHN Retail Fund Geschäftsführungs GmbH?

One shareholder is currently on record for HAHN Retail Fund Geschäftsführungs GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is HAHN Fonds und Asset Management GmbH, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is HAHN Retail Fund Geschäftsführungs GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for HAHN Retail Fund Geschäftsführungs GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does HAHN Retail Fund Geschäftsführungs GmbH have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for HAHN Retail Fund Geschäftsführungs GmbH.

What is HAHN Retail Fund Geschäftsführungs GmbH's company registration number?

HAHN Retail Fund Geschäftsführungs GmbH's registration number is HRB 63397 Köln, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is HAHN Retail Fund Geschäftsführungs GmbH still an active company?

HAHN Retail Fund Geschäftsführungs GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is HAHN Retail Fund Geschäftsführungs GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for HAHN Retail Fund Geschäftsführungs GmbH is Bergisch Gladbach, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of HAHN Retail Fund Geschäftsführungs GmbH?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for HAHN Retail Fund Geschäftsführungs GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Thomas Guido Mitzel serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Angela Herchenbach (appointed 2012-02-06), Marcel Schendekehl (appointed 2020-10-23) and Marc Weidemann (appointed 2020-10-23) all serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Oliver Luckey) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at HAHN Retail Fund Geschäftsführungs GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does HAHN Retail Fund Geschäftsführungs GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

HAHN Retail Fund Geschäftsführungs GmbH sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, HAHN – Holding GmbH, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to HAHN Retail Fund Geschäftsführungs GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to HAHN Retail Fund Geschäftsführungs GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access HAHN Retail Fund Geschäftsführungs GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like HAHN Retail Fund Geschäftsführungs GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 28 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.