Skip links
Companies
› Germany › HairSpeed GmbH
HairSpeed GmbH logo

HairSpeed GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 7491 Freiburg
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Oberried, Germany
Website
www.hairspeed.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

HairSpeed GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 7491 Freiburg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Oberried, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for HairSpeed GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 28 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for HairSpeed GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Bernhard Maier, holding 51% — a majority holding — followed by Cornelia Elfriede Maier at 49%.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Bernhard Maier 51% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Cornelia Elfriede Maier 49% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

2

One of the 2 officer records shown for HairSpeed GmbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Cornelia Elfriede Maier serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 1 record shown (Cornelia Hensler) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

Management authority at HairSpeed GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

CE
Cornelia Elfriede Maier ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

CH
Cornelia Hensler RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-03-06
Resigned
2022-09-08
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Need the full UBO picture on HairSpeed GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns HairSpeed GmbH?

Two shareholders are currently on record for HairSpeed GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Bernhard Maier, holding 51% — a majority holding — followed by Cornelia Elfriede Maier at 49%. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is HairSpeed GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for HairSpeed GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does HairSpeed GmbH have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for HairSpeed GmbH.

What is HairSpeed GmbH's company registration number?

HairSpeed GmbH's registration number is HRB 7491 Freiburg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is HairSpeed GmbH still an active company?

HairSpeed GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is HairSpeed GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for HairSpeed GmbH is Oberried, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of HairSpeed GmbH?

One of the 2 officer records shown for HairSpeed GmbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Cornelia Elfriede Maier serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 1 record shown (Cornelia Hensler) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at HairSpeed GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Can Zavia monitor changes to HairSpeed GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to HairSpeed GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access HairSpeed GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like HairSpeed GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 28 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.