Skip links
Companies
› Germany › HAJOSOLA Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH & Co. Solarkraftwerke KG

HAJOSOLA Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH & Co. Solarkraftwerke KG

Active

Registration No.
HRA 20600 Düsseldorf
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Düsseldorf, Germany
Website
N/A
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

HAJOSOLA Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH & Co. Solarkraftwerke KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 20600 Düsseldorf, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Düsseldorf, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for HAJOSOLA Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH & Co. Solarkraftwerke KG, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 29 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for HAJOSOLA Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH & Co. Solarkraftwerke KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is AKERA Verwaltung und Treuhand GmbH, holding 87.7% — a majority holding — followed by Anton Josef Dentler at 3.9%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

The register reports 59 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 4 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
AKERA Verwaltung und Treuhand GmbH 87.7% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Anton Josef Dentler 3.9% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Reinhard Böhlau 1.1% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Nina Leoni Maier 0.6% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Astrid May Lang 0.6% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Four of the 5 officer records shown for HAJOSOLA Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH & Co. Solarkraftwerke KG are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Irma Muench-Wissmann (appointed 2011-10-26), Gerhard Schneider (appointed 2011-10-26), Anton Josef Dentler (appointed 2011-10-26) and Johann Ganz (appointed 2011-11-16) all serve as Limited Partner. The remaining 1 record shown (Wilhelm Stahl) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

The register reports 50 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at HAJOSOLA Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH & Co. Solarkraftwerke KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

IM
Irma Muench-Wissmann ACTIVE

Appointed
2011-10-26
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

GS
Gerhard Schneider ACTIVE

Appointed
2011-10-26
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

AJ
Anton Josef Dentler ACTIVE

Appointed
2011-10-26
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

JG
Johann Ganz ACTIVE

Appointed
2011-11-16
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

WS
Wilhelm Stahl RESIGNED

Appointed
2011-06-01
Resigned
2011-12-23
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

HAJOSOLA Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH & Co. Solarkraftwerke KG sits 4 levels below its ultimate parent, COMMERZBANK AG, registered in Germany. 6 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Immediately above HAJOSOLA Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH & Co. Solarkraftwerke KG is AKERA Verwaltung und Treuhand GmbH, holding 87.7% as filed in HAJOSOLA Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH & Co. Solarkraftwerke KG's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). COMMERZBANK AG sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 6 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
COMMERZBANK AG
Germany
Solarkraftwerk Schwarzach Beteiligungs-GmbH
GermanyDE 97421B5242

Solarkraftwerke Göddeldorf und Muncherlbach Beteiligungs-GmbH
GermanyDE 97421B5491

Solarkraftwerk Finsterwalde Beteiligungs-GmbH
GermanyDE 97421B5611

Solarkraftwerk Gottmannsdorf GmbH & Co.KG
GermanyDE 97421A8869

Solarkraftwerke Göddeldorf und Muncherlbach GmbH & Co.KG
GermanyDE 97421A8868

Solarkraftwerk Schwarzach GmbH & Co.KG
GermanyDE 97421A8728

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on HAJOSOLA Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH & Co. Solarkraftwerke KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns HAJOSOLA Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH & Co. Solarkraftwerke KG?

Five shareholders are currently on record for HAJOSOLA Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH & Co. Solarkraftwerke KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is AKERA Verwaltung und Treuhand GmbH, holding 87.7% — a majority holding — followed by Anton Josef Dentler at 3.9%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. 1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 4 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is HAJOSOLA Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH & Co. Solarkraftwerke KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for HAJOSOLA Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH & Co. Solarkraftwerke KG is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does HAJOSOLA Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH & Co. Solarkraftwerke KG have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for HAJOSOLA Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH & Co. Solarkraftwerke KG. The register reports 59 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is HAJOSOLA Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH & Co. Solarkraftwerke KG's company registration number?

HAJOSOLA Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH & Co. Solarkraftwerke KG's registration number is HRA 20600 Düsseldorf, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is HAJOSOLA Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH & Co. Solarkraftwerke KG still an active company?

HAJOSOLA Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH & Co. Solarkraftwerke KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is HAJOSOLA Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH & Co. Solarkraftwerke KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for HAJOSOLA Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH & Co. Solarkraftwerke KG is Düsseldorf, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of HAJOSOLA Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH & Co. Solarkraftwerke KG?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for HAJOSOLA Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH & Co. Solarkraftwerke KG are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Irma Muench-Wissmann (appointed 2011-10-26), Gerhard Schneider (appointed 2011-10-26), Anton Josef Dentler (appointed 2011-10-26) and Johann Ganz (appointed 2011-11-16) all serve as Limited Partner. The remaining 1 record shown (Wilhelm Stahl) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at HAJOSOLA Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH & Co. Solarkraftwerke KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does HAJOSOLA Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH & Co. Solarkraftwerke KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

HAJOSOLA Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH & Co. Solarkraftwerke KG sits 4 levels below its ultimate parent, COMMERZBANK AG, registered in Germany. 6 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 6 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to HAJOSOLA Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH & Co. Solarkraftwerke KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to HAJOSOLA Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH & Co. Solarkraftwerke KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access HAJOSOLA Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH & Co. Solarkraftwerke KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like HAJOSOLA Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH & Co. Solarkraftwerke KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 29 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.