Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Hälssen & Lyon GmbH
Hälssen & Lyon GmbH logo

Hälssen & Lyon GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 35149 Hamburg
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Hamburg, Germany
Website
www.haelssen-lyon.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Hälssen & Lyon GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 35149 Hamburg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Hamburg, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for Hälssen & Lyon GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 19 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for Hälssen & Lyon GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Lars-Frederik Ellerbrock, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Olivier Carl Ellerbrock at 24.9%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Lars-Frederik Ellerbrock 50% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Olivier Carl Ellerbrock 24.9% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Pia Schlotfeldt 24.9% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Olivier Carl Ellerbrock 0.1% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Pia Schlotfeldt 0.1% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of Hälssen & Lyon GmbH currently on record is Dietmar Scheffler; five officers are currently on record for Hälssen & Lyon GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

The register reports 18 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Hälssen & Lyon GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

DS
Dietmar Scheffler ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

AB
Andreas Beuch ACTIVE

Appointed
2002-03-08
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

SO
Stéphane Orillard ACTIVE

Appointed
2013-02-21
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

FB
Frank Braun ACTIVE

Appointed
2018-01-23
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

KG
Karl-Heinz Grieger ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Hälssen & Lyon GmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 6 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 2 jurisdictions. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 6 subsidiaries span Germany, United States jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Hälssen & Lyon GmbH
Germany
tbottlers GmbH
GermanyDE 39576B18929

TB Grundstucksbesitzgesellschaft Raguhn mbH
GermanyDE 39576B18928

MODENO GmbH & Co. KG
GermanyDE 80333A104435

Haelssen & Lyon
United States#0724144389

PLFC Private Label Food Concept GmbH
GermanyDE 10623B284185B

TB Grundstücksbesitzgesellschaft Raguhn mbH
GermanyDE HRB 18928 Stendal

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Hälssen & Lyon GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Hälssen & Lyon GmbH?

Five shareholders are currently on record for Hälssen & Lyon GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Lars-Frederik Ellerbrock, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Olivier Carl Ellerbrock at 24.9%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Hälssen & Lyon GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Hälssen & Lyon GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Hälssen & Lyon GmbH have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for Hälssen & Lyon GmbH.

What is Hälssen & Lyon GmbH's company registration number?

Hälssen & Lyon GmbH's registration number is HRB 35149 Hamburg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Hälssen & Lyon GmbH still an active company?

Hälssen & Lyon GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Hälssen & Lyon GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Hälssen & Lyon GmbH is Hamburg, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Hälssen & Lyon GmbH?

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of Hälssen & Lyon GmbH currently on record is Dietmar Scheffler; five officers are currently on record for Hälssen & Lyon GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at Hälssen & Lyon GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Hälssen & Lyon GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Hälssen & Lyon GmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 6 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 2 jurisdictions. Those 6 subsidiaries span Germany, United States jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Hälssen & Lyon GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Hälssen & Lyon GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Hälssen & Lyon GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Hälssen & Lyon GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 19 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.