Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Hammermühle GmbH

Hammermühle GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 30469 Landau
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Kirrweiler (Pfalz), Germany
Website
www.hammermuehle-shop.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Hammermühle GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 30469 Landau, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Kirrweiler (Pfalz), Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for Hammermühle GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 28 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for Hammermühle GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Hubmann GmbH, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Hubmann GmbH 50% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Hammermühle GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Lucas Jürgen Fischer (appointed 2019-09-16) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Sibylle Von Schaabner (appointed 2010-10-11), Andreas Hubmann (appointed 2022-03-21) and Charlotte Landherr (appointed 2022-03-21) all serve as Officer. The record also shows 1 earlier, since-resigned appointment held by an officer who currently serves.

The register reports 9 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Hammermühle GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

LJ
Lucas Jürgen Fischer ACTIVE

Appointed
2019-09-16
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

SV
Sibylle Von Schaabner ACTIVE

Appointed
2010-10-11
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

AH
Andreas Hubmann ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-03-21
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

CL
Charlotte Landherr ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-03-21
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

AH
Andreas Hubmann RESIGNED

Appointed
2011-05-27
Resigned
2022-03-21
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Hammermühle GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Hubmann GmbH, registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Immediately above Hammermühle GmbH is Hubmann GmbH, holding 50% as filed in Hammermühle GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Hubmann GmbH
Germany
St. Sebald Gesellschaft fur Ernährungslösungen mbH
GermanyDE 76829B34027

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Hammermühle GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Hammermühle GmbH?

One shareholder is currently on record for Hammermühle GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Hubmann GmbH, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Hammermühle GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Hammermühle GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Hammermühle GmbH have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for Hammermühle GmbH.

What is Hammermühle GmbH's company registration number?

Hammermühle GmbH's registration number is HRB 30469 Landau, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Hammermühle GmbH still an active company?

Hammermühle GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Hammermühle GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Hammermühle GmbH is Kirrweiler (Pfalz), Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Hammermühle GmbH?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Hammermühle GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Lucas Jürgen Fischer (appointed 2019-09-16) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Sibylle Von Schaabner (appointed 2010-10-11), Andreas Hubmann (appointed 2022-03-21) and Charlotte Landherr (appointed 2022-03-21) all serve as Officer. The record also shows 1 earlier, since-resigned appointment held by an officer who currently serves. Management authority at Hammermühle GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Hammermühle GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Hammermühle GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Hubmann GmbH, registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Hammermühle GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Hammermühle GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Hammermühle GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Hammermühle GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 28 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.