Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Hans Bohner GmbH & Co. KG Eisen- und Sanitärgroßhandel

Hans Bohner GmbH & Co. KG Eisen- und Sanitärgroßhandel

Active

Registration No.
HRA 1076 Augsburg
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Oettingen, Germany
Website
www.bohner.com/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Hans Bohner GmbH & Co. KG Eisen- und Sanitärgroßhandel is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 1076 Augsburg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Oettingen, Germany. 4 shareholders are on record for Hans Bohner GmbH & Co. KG Eisen- und Sanitärgroßhandel, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 24 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

4

Four shareholders are currently on record for Hans Bohner GmbH & Co. KG Eisen- und Sanitärgroßhandel, which has no share capital divided into shares.

The largest of these is Jonas Güthner, holding 33.3% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Maximilian Güthner at 33.3%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Jonas Güthner 33.3% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Maximilian Güthner 33.3% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Beate Güthner 16.7% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Axel Werner Güthner 16.7% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

One of the 5 officer records shown for Hans Bohner GmbH & Co. KG Eisen- und Sanitärgroßhandel is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Maximilian Güthner (appointed 2018-07-25) serves as Officer. The remaining 4 records shown (Axel Werner Güthner, Beate Güthner and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 6 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Hans Bohner GmbH & Co. KG Eisen- und Sanitärgroßhandel sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

MG
Maximilian Güthner ACTIVE

Appointed
2018-07-25
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

AW
Axel Werner Güthner RESIGNED

Appointed
2002-09-10
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

BG
Beate Güthner RESIGNED

Appointed
2018-07-25
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

JG
Jonas Güthner RESIGNED

Appointed
2018-07-25
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

JG
Jonas Güthner RESIGNED

Appointed
2018-08-14
Resigned
2022-06-08
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Hans Bohner GmbH & Co. KG Eisen- und Sanitärgroßhandel has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Hans Bohner GmbH & Co. KG Eisen- und Sanitärgroßhandel
Germany
Guthner Verwaltungsges. mbH
GermanyDE 86150B971

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Hans Bohner GmbH & Co. KG Eisen- und Sanitärgroßhandel?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Hans Bohner GmbH & Co. KG Eisen- und Sanitärgroßhandel?

Four shareholders are currently on record for Hans Bohner GmbH & Co. KG Eisen- und Sanitärgroßhandel, which has no share capital divided into shares. The largest of these is Jonas Güthner, holding 33.3% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Maximilian Güthner at 33.3%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Hans Bohner GmbH & Co. KG Eisen- und Sanitärgroßhandel's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Hans Bohner GmbH & Co. KG Eisen- und Sanitärgroßhandel is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Hans Bohner GmbH & Co. KG Eisen- und Sanitärgroßhandel have on record?

4 shareholders are shown on record for Hans Bohner GmbH & Co. KG Eisen- und Sanitärgroßhandel.

What is Hans Bohner GmbH & Co. KG Eisen- und Sanitärgroßhandel's company registration number?

Hans Bohner GmbH & Co. KG Eisen- und Sanitärgroßhandel's registration number is HRA 1076 Augsburg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Hans Bohner GmbH & Co. KG Eisen- und Sanitärgroßhandel still an active company?

Hans Bohner GmbH & Co. KG Eisen- und Sanitärgroßhandel's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Hans Bohner GmbH & Co. KG Eisen- und Sanitärgroßhandel's registered address?

The registered address on file for Hans Bohner GmbH & Co. KG Eisen- und Sanitärgroßhandel is Oettingen, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Hans Bohner GmbH & Co. KG Eisen- und Sanitärgroßhandel?

One of the 5 officer records shown for Hans Bohner GmbH & Co. KG Eisen- und Sanitärgroßhandel is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Maximilian Güthner (appointed 2018-07-25) serves as Officer. The remaining 4 records shown (Axel Werner Güthner, Beate Güthner and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Hans Bohner GmbH & Co. KG Eisen- und Sanitärgroßhandel sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Hans Bohner GmbH & Co. KG Eisen- und Sanitärgroßhandel have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Hans Bohner GmbH & Co. KG Eisen- und Sanitärgroßhandel has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Hans Bohner GmbH & Co. KG Eisen- und Sanitärgroßhandel's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Hans Bohner GmbH & Co. KG Eisen- und Sanitärgroßhandel's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Hans Bohner GmbH & Co. KG Eisen- und Sanitärgroßhandel's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Hans Bohner GmbH & Co. KG Eisen- und Sanitärgroßhandel's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 24 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.